JROTC / CSOL Orienteering Championships ♦ at Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch
Wednesday, June 8th, 2016 -- Elbert
· Course Setter: Galen Moore · Meet Director: Doug Berling · Meet Equipment: Galen Moore · E-Punch Coordinator: Chris Silva, Doug Berling · Registration: B. Brooke Mann · Starts: B. Brooke Mann, Galen Moore · Control Retrieval: Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Robert Leach
- Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.
- View the [ Detailed Results / Splits ] for this event.
Results
Orange |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Gannon Long | M | 00:32:52 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
2 | Jared Leach | M | 00:36:46 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
3 | Wesley Mueller | M | 00:37:09 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
4 | Ian Smith | M | 00:38:09 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
5 | Andre Konty | M | 00:38:52 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
6 | Skylar Tyler | M | 00:39:55 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
7 | Alex Worley | M | 00:40:55 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
8 | Adam Thompson | M | 00:42:24 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
9 | Jacob Rideout | M | 00:44:42 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
10 | Ryan Resnik | M | 00:46:38 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
11 | Zack Taylor | M | 00:47:54 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
12 | Joseph Carochi | M | 00:49:28 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
13 | Ana Bosse | F | 00:55:51 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
14 | Brandon Meyers | M | 00:56:07 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
15 | Eric Hall | M | 00:56:30 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
16 | Jacob Gutormson | M | 01:00:08 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
17 | Hunter Wall | M | 01:03:00 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
18 | Allen Hayes | M | 01:04:04 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
19 | Ben Turechek | M | 01:06:02 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
20 | Bryan Calhoun | M | 01:16:44 | Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
21 | Lane Abercrombie | M | 01:19:46 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
22 | Lane Rinke | M | 01:22:46 | Canon City HS Army JROTC |
23 | Anthony Debuano | M | 01:04:03 | NC (shadowing ) -- Canon City HS Army JROTC |
- | Kylie Henninger | F | --:--:-- | MSP -- Canon City HS Army JROTC |
- | Blake Danis | M | --:--:-- | MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
- | Jake Cook | M | --:--:-- | MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
- | Nick Townsend | M | --:--:-- | MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC |
Yellow |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Daniel Zamoshchin | Y | 00:24:56 | Challenge Middle School |
2 | Thomas Leach | Y | 00:29:32 | Mountain Ridge Middle School |
3 | Raigen Manspeaker | F | 00:49:11 | Central HS (Grand Junction) |
4 | Cameron Cox | M | 00:51:16 | Central HS (Grand Junction) |
- | Christian Cano | M | --:--:-- | MSP -- Central HS (Grand Junction) |
- | Adam Alvarado | M | --:--:-- | MSP -- Central HS (Grand Junction) |
- | Ted Leblow | M | 00:20:38 | NC (coach) -- Central HS (Grand Junction) |
DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime