Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park
Saturday, April 9th, 2016 -- Littleton


· Course Setter: Kris Beecroft
· Meet Director: Galen Moore
· E-Punch Coordinator: Chris Silva, John Crowther
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling
· Registration: Amy Winston, B. Brooke Mann, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones, Galen Moore, Kris Beecroft, Sharon Crawford, Terri Chawla, Zosia Howard
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Jim Hodge, Michael Rounds
· Starts: Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: B. Brooke Mann, Chris Silva, Doug Berling, Gøril S. Jones, Kris Beecroft, Terri Chawla
· Meet Equipment: N / A

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:01:06  
2 JP Lande M 01:08:44  
3 Mikhail Martemyanov M 01:12:24  
4 Troy Bozarth M 01:15:08  
5 Galen Moore M 01:20:48  
6 Yves Nager M 01:22:41  
7 Ryan Kircher M 01:26:47  
8 John Crowther M 01:33:07  
9 Christopher Silva M 01:36:10  
10 Lukasz Herbst M 01:38:51  
11 Gøril S. Jones F 01:46:18  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 01:57:50  
13 Brandon Walther M 02:00:47  
14 Sverre Froyen M 02:02:17  
15 Bryan Vogelin M 02:03:28  
16 Rob Smyly M 02:06:17  
17 Paula Pearson F 02:11:53  
18 Sara McDowell Team T 02:19:42  
19 Jody Handerson F 03:08:30  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Josh Yeaton M 00:59:20  
2 Ryan Kircher M 01:11:49  
3 Dan Walker M 01:19:37  
4 Michael Rounds M 01:22:38  
5 Roy Parker M 01:23:22  
6 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:26:22  
7 Ian Watson M 01:27:20 Manchester and District O-Club (England)
8 Douglas Berling M 01:27:49  
9 Sharon Crawford F 01:30:41  
10 Bradley Rounds M 01:31:24  
11 A & J Norgren T 02:19:01  
12 Sarah Ginsbach F 02:26:23  
13 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:28:58  
14 Ian Munslow M 02:33:21  
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- DNF
- Terri Chawla F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Josh Yeaton T 00:46:59  
2 Jim Hodge M 00:47:19  
3 Seth Murphy M 00:58:57  
4 Lawrence Pelo M 01:03:39  
5 Cory Brodzinski M 01:10:50  
6 Todd Ross M 01:17:46  
7 Cindy Shellito F 01:17:51  
8 Blake Gould M 01:19:12  
9 Chad Goare (RRCC) M 01:25:24  
10 Bower Team T 01:27:57  
11 Mark Brown M 01:36:25  
12 Janaye Walker F 01:36:49  
13 Lynn Amundsen & Rosie Schler T 01:40:28  
14 Katherine Willcox F 01:59:49  
15 Team Jackalope (RRCC) T 02:12:39  
16 The Stragglers (RRCC) T 02:14:18  
17 Jenn & Bob Bissel Family T 02:19:59  
18 Laurapalooza (RRCC) T 02:28:23  
19 Team Coffee Cook Kid (RRCC) T 02:37:32  
- Alex Walker M --:--:-- MSP
- Mike & Judi Casey T --:--:-- DNF
- Halfwit Sullivans F --:--:-- DNF

Orange (CSOL High School Varsity)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Blake Danis M 00:35:38 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
2 Jared Leach M 00:36:37 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
3 Scott McClendon M 00:38:21 JFK High School JROTC
4 Jacob Schipper M 00:40:27 JFK High School JROTC
5 Ian Smith M 00:46:02 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
6 Austin Shelton M 00:47:14 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
7 Daniel Palis M 00:54:17 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
8 Cody Allen M 00:59:22 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
9 Trenton Shimata M 01:02:11 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
10 Mason Horn M 01:06:43 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
11 Zach Guettlein M 01:07:56 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
12 John Thomas M 01:10:15 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
13 David McFarland M 01:14:40 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
14 Michael Wilburn M 01:16:08 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
15 Eric Hall M 01:17:39 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
16 Nathan Parker M 01:18:12 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
16 Zach Weeks M 01:18:12 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
18 Benjamin Madrid M 01:21:00 JFK High School JROTC
19 Connor Clabaugh M 01:24:21 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
20 Kaylynn Rodriguez F 01:27:20 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
21 Skyler Scott M 01:28:17 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
22 Kirsten Coombes F 01:46:21 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
23 Cole Davidson M 01:47:12 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
24 David Boyles M 01:56:47 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
25 Jaime Trevizo M 01:59:43 JFK High School JROTC
26 Julia Whitman T 02:05:49 NC -- JFK HS Team
27 Ariana Roethke T 02:05:54 NC -- JFK HS Team
- Braden Palazzolo M --:--:-- MSP -- Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
- Bonnie Yinger F --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Quinn Bracy M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC

Yellow (CSOL High School Junior Varsity)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jay Golden M 00:35:15 Golden View Classical Academy
2 Quinn Fisher M 00:37:46 Golden View Classical Academy
3 Sang Jae Lee M 00:41:13 Fountain Valley School
4 Seohyun Jung F 00:41:32 Fountain Valley School
5 Helen Sanabria F 00:48:25 Air Academy HS AFJROTC

Yellow (CSOL Middle School)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sheldon Borakove M 00:36:12 Golden View Classical Academy
2 Jack Golden M 00:36:39 Golden View Classical Academy
3 Jayden Shaull M 00:43:17 Golden View Classical Academy
4 Emma Fisher F 00:56:50 Golden View Classical Academy
5 Jessica Shaull F 00:58:23 Golden View Classical Academy
6 Katrien Langedyk F 00:59:59 Golden View Classical Academy
7 Conner Craven M 01:03:28 Golden View Classical Academy
8 Jake Ison M 01:04:46 Golden View Classical Academy

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Kit & Laura T 00:23:50  
2 Travis Gaves T 00:25:25 Mesa Ridge HS Grizzlies Team
3 Garrett Fontaine T 00:25:28 Mesa Ridge HS Grizzlies Team
4 Noah Ingleston T 00:25:43 Mesa Ridge HS Grizzlies Team
5 Anthony Bailin T 00:27:15 Mesa Ridge HS Grizzlies Team
6 Thomas Leach M 00:37:30  
7 Frederick Barton M 00:42:43  
8 Heather Carey F 00:59:03  
9 Vlad Twerskoi M 01:01:54  
10 Meetup Team 2 (Thomas Lusk) T 01:04:47  
11 Ruth Brown F 01:14:21  
12 Meetup Team 1 (Denise Smith) T 01:33:03  
13 David Brudzinski M 01:53:34  
- Meetup Team 3 (David & Shelly Perry) T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Peter Liehr M 00:24:02  
2 Nhat Dang T 00:33:11 Fountain Valley School Team
3 Yu Akimoto T 00:33:17 Fountain Valley School Team
4 Eric Wang T 00:33:18 Fountain Valley School Team
5 Eunjung Choi F 00:40:36  
6 Team Dinosaurs T 00:52:27  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com