Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Eldora Nordic Center
Sunday, January 10th, 2016 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: John Crowther
· Meet Director: Amy Winston
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· Registration: Amy Winston
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling
· Starts: John Crowther
· Control Retrieval: Bart Miller, Doug Berling, Ivan Martemyanov, Mikhail Martemyanov, Ryan Kircher
· Meet Equipment: N / A

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Long Ski-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Liam McDonald M 00:56:57  
2 Graham Baird M 00:58:54  
3 Bart Miller M 01:08:40  
4 JP Lande M 01:12:32  
5 Mikhail Martemyanov M 01:12:57  
6 Sharon Crawford F 01:26:28  
7 Douglas Berling M 01:31:38  
8 Maricel Olaru M 01:39:41 Chicago Area Orienteering Club (CAOC)
9 Pink Fluffy Unicorns T 01:40:17  
10 Lisa Seaman F 02:07:45  
11 Kris Beecroft F 02:08:01  

Long Snowshoe-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sverre Froyen M 01:17:29  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:25:14  
3 Ryan Kircher M 01:32:49  
4 Katie Ferrington F 02:36:58  
5 Scary Canary T 03:13:17  

Medium Ski-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ivan Martemyanov M 00:51:15  
2 Monica Berreman F 01:54:47  
- Elliot Muir F --:--:-- MSP
- Team Sponnie T --:--:-- DNF

Medium Snowshoe-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ryan Kircher M 00:50:30  
2 Jim Hodge M 01:12:25  
3 B. Brooke Mann F 01:32:46  
4 Pablo Fernandez M 01:39:12  
5 Cory Brodzinski M 01:51:23  
6 Todd Ross T 02:45:04  

Short Ski-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Anyll Markevich T 00:53:21  
2 Amanda & Dimitry T 01:00:11  
3 Cindy Shellito F 01:04:05  

Short Snowshoe-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Emily Sellers F 01:38:53  
2 Team Footprints T 02:37:31  
- Matilda Guille F --:--:-- DNF
- Maya Gilliam F --:--:-- DNF
- Ben Walth M --:--:-- DNF
- Team Spider Man (GVCA) T --:--:-- DNF

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com