Orienteering Meet at Manitou Park
Saturday, May 21st, 2016 -- Woodland Park


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Carol Johnson, Neal Barlow
· Beginner Instruction: Erin Schirm (OUSA)
· Starts: Galen Moore, Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: Cindy Shellito, Galen Moore, Graham Baird, Jim Hodge, Mikhail Martemyanov, Neal Barlow
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:26:34  
2 JP Lande M 01:36:26  
3 Lukasz Herbst M 02:04:58  
4 Mikhail Martemyanov M 02:09:28  
5 Sverre Froyen M 02:11:59  
6 John Crowther M 02:18:08  
7 Simon Maybury M 02:24:08  
- Dave Cleveland M --:--:-- DNF
- Shane Hagerman M --:--:-- DNF
- Katie Ferrington F --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Laraia M 00:54:45 Minnesota Orienteering Club
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:14:57  
3 Ross Burnett M 01:23:40 Yukon Orienteering Association
4 Galen Moore M 01:26:20  
5 Ben Parson M 01:30:41  
6 Tom Bagby M 01:48:44  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 02:03:24  
- Sharon Crawford F --:--:-- MSP
- Mickey Monnier M --:--:-- MSP

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Thomas Laraia M 00:44:51 Minnesota Orienteering Club
2 Yves Nager M 00:51:49  
3 Douglas Berling M 01:08:56  
4 Carol Johnson F 01:22:34  
5 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:26:53  
6 Ken Lotze M 01:28:08  
7 Eric Krohn M 01:55:01  
8 Senia Bozova F 02:14:42  
9 Mia Wentworth F 02:52:11  
10 Valentina Shcherbinina F 03:10:24  

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jim Hodge M 00:37:54  
2 Daniel Wilson M 00:57:12  
3 Cindy Shellito F 01:15:07  
4 Amy Winston F 01:21:27  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jim Hodge M 00:38:31  
2 Ethan Raasch T 00:49:24  
3 Cleveland Team T 01:00:08  
4 Cory Brodzinski M 01:01:47  
5 Lawrence Pelo M 01:10:09  
6 Doug Wickler M 01:15:11  
7 Paul Franco & Sharon Butts T 01:44:47  
8 Charlotte Maybury F 01:53:09  
9 Jenn, Jojo & Bob Bissel T 01:53:38  
10 Ian Munslow M 02:20:37  
- Ford Team T --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Blake Danis M 00:33:58 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
2 Jacob Rideout M 00:35:08 Canon City HS Army JROTC
3 Gannon Long M 00:36:05 Canon City HS Army JROTC
4 Wesley Mueller M 00:38:19 Canon City HS Army JROTC
5 Andre Konty M 00:39:14 Canon City HS Army JROTC
6 Alex Worley M 00:40:24 Canon City HS Army JROTC
7 Ana Bosse F 00:47:55 Canon City HS Army JROTC
8 Jacob Gutormson M 00:56:31 Canon City HS Army JROTC
9 Allen Hayes M 00:57:02 Canon City HS Army JROTC
10 Eric Hall M 01:02:49 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
11 Adam Thompson M 01:15:37 Canon City HS Army JROTC
12 Zack Taylor M 01:21:53 Canon City HS Army JROTC
13 Skylar Tyler M 01:22:38 Canon City HS Army JROTC
14 Alvino Falls M 01:25:29 Canon City HS Army JROTC
15 Joseph Carochi M 01:27:49 Canon City HS Army JROTC
16 Lane Abercrombie M 01:27:51 Canon City HS Army JROTC
17 Paul Vertrees Group T 01:28:34 N/C -- Canon City HS Army JROTC
18 Hunter Wall M 01:28:48 Canon City HS Army JROTC
19 Connor Clabaugh M 01:57:29 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
20 Tanner Hamenn M 02:13:16 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Jared Leach M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Patrick Flarity M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Logan Hansen M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Tori Flarity F --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Melissa Nickle F --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Austin Shelton M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Kylie Henninger F --:--:-- MSP -- Canon City HS Army JROTC
- Jake Cook M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Brandon Meyers M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Trenton Shimata M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:23:14 CSOL -- Challenge Middle School
2 Thomas Leach M 00:23:38 CSOL -- Mountain Ridge Middle School
3 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:48:05  
4 Jessica Raasch T 00:48:11  
5 Troop 43 Group 2 T 00:55:02  
6 Troop 43 Group 1 T 00:56:23  
7 Cleveland Team T 01:11:27  
8 Eunjung Choi F 01:24:07  
9 Darling M 01:30:18  
- Candy Hagerman F --:--:-- DNF

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com