Orienteering Meet at Rainbow Falls
Saturday, September 17th, 2016 -- Woodland Park


· Course Setter: Dennis Carney
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Carlos Perez, James Perez
· Registration: Carlos Perez, Doug Berling
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore
· Starts: Dennis Carney
· Snacks: Galen Moore
· Control Retrieval: Andrew Phillips, Carlos Perez, Carolyn Atwood, Dennis Carney, Doug Berling, John Crowther, Sverre Froyen
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 01:08:24  
2 Sverre Froyen M 01:15:59  
3 Nolan Miles M 01:18:58  
4 Galen Moore M 01:19:31  
5 John Crowther M 01:39:44  
6 Carolyn Atwood F 02:14:53  
- Mickey Monnier M --:--:-- MSP
- Lukasz Herbst M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Terje Midtbø M 00:43:29 Wing OK (Norway)
2 Lukasz Herbst M 00:44:15  
3 Josh Yeaton T 01:05:32  
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:08:51  
5 Amy Winston F 01:59:17  
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 01:00:09  
2 Anne Chapman F 01:44:33  
3 Karchut Team T 01:50:51  
4 Fountain Valley School -- Team 10
(Ashby Baker & David Luo)
T 01:58:50  
5 Gorner Team T 02:05:24  
6 Daniel Wilson M 02:36:53  
7 Geoff Murphy M 02:55:36  
- Demi Biddle & Camille Sakoda-Chang T --:--:-- MSP
- Andrew Phillips M --:--:-- DNF
- Vlad Twerskoi M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Lukasz Herbst M 00:20:54  
2 Andrew Phillips M 00:43:20  
3 Fountain Valley School -- Team 2
(River Johansen, Aspen Kimlicko & Jordyn Greidanus)
T 00:43:32  
4 Kris & Tess Darling T 00:54:28  
5 Fountain Valley School -- Team 9
(Ben Thatcher & Jun Pang)
T 00:54:50  
6 Heather Carey F 00:55:25  
7 Fountain Valley School -- Team 7
(Caroline Masters & Connie Davies)
T 00:56:44  
8 Fountain Valley School -- Team 8
(Clara Barnstone & Izzy Nunez)
T 00:56:57  
9 Crooked Timber Academy T 00:57:51  
10 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:00:11  
11 Fountain Valley School -- Team 5
(Chase Call & Jun Jung)
T 01:01:38  
12 Fountain Valley School -- Team 4
(Caroline Nadler & Quinn Kapsner)
T 01:07:38  
13 Fountain Valley School -- Team 3
(Hailey Redd & Morgan Lewis)
T 01:11:22  
14 Genevieve Robinson F 01:13:25  
15 Troop 71 T 01:18:47  
16 Troop 43 T 01:25:51  
- Fountain Valley School -- Team 6
(Susan)
T --:--:-- MSP
- Fountain Valley School -- Team 1
(Annika Furman & Eli Fricke)
T --:--:-- MSP
- Trent & Shea Darling T --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com