Orienteering Meet at White Ranch
Sunday, October 2nd, 2016 -- Golden


· Course Setter: Yves Nager
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Control Setting: Simon Maybury, Yves Nager
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: Brian Coleman, Galen Moore
· Beginner Instruction: Amy Winston, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Kathleen Brennan, Sharon Crawford
· Starts: Eunjung Choi, Yves Nager
· Control Retrieval: Andrew Phillips, Doug Berling, JP Lande, Yves Nager
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Simon Maybury M 04:10:29  
- Sverre Froyen M --:--:-- DNF
- Erik Kulpa M --:--:-- DNF
- Gordon McCurry M --:--:-- DNF
- JP Lande M --:--:-- DNF
- John Crowther M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
- Steve Leovy M --:--:-- DNF
- Ben Zeiger M --:--:-- DNF
- Dave Cleveland M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sharon Crawford F 01:44:24  
2 Jessica Rykken F 02:33:43 NEOC
3 B. Brooke Mann F 02:49:32  
4 Carol Johnson F 02:52:26  
5 Team Sydney (Sheryl & Steve) T 04:32:40  
- Gøril S. Jones F --:--:-- MSP
- Roy Parker M --:--:-- DNF
- Ken Lotze M --:--:-- DNF
- Andrew Phillips M --:--:-- DNF
- Philip Zurek M --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF
- Jim & Jess Mott T --:--:-- DNF
- Nancy McCurry F --:--:-- DNF
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
- Kathleen Brennan F --:--:-- DNF
- Geoff Murphy M --:--:-- DNF
- Dmitriy Zamoshchin M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Patrick McNeal M 01:16:46 NEOC
2 Annalise Decker F 01:24:57  
3 Wood Brothers T 01:36:39  
4 Pablo Fernandez M 01:56:42  
5 Bruce Osmun M 01:59:04  
6 Luis Medina M 02:31:20  
- Cali (RRCC) F --:--:-- DNF
- 14er Sam Trump & Nick Triplett (RRCC) T --:--:-- DNF
- Brian Terrell & Laura Milligan T --:--:-- DNF
- Joan De Graaff F --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Bearded Beauties Kamri & Mary (RRCC) T --:--:-- DNF
- 3 Amigas (RRCC) T --:--:-- DNF
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- DNF
- Martin, Brian & Ioana Fleming T --:--:-- DNF
- Team Baker T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Steve & Dane Jensen T 00:47:11  
2 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:50:40  
3 Lauren Deeley & Sara Higgins T 01:33:58  
4 Team Baker T 01:38:23  
5 Eunjung Choi F 01:39:44  
6 Team Schoennagel-Leovy T 01:50:49  
7 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:53:23  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Annalise, Savanna & Charlie T 00:38:32  
2 Steve & Dane Jensen T 00:51:11  
- Paul & Susan Hemenway T --:--:-- MSP
- Ross & Duncan Winters T --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com