Orienteering Meet at Bear Creek Lake Park
Sunday, May 14th, 2017 -- Lakewood


· Course Setter: Sverre Froyen
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Control Setting: Ellen Kaastrup, Sverre Froyen
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Sverre Froyen
· Registration: Brian Sullivan, Senia Bozova, Sharon Crawford, Yohanna Sullivan
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore
· Starts: Doug Berling, Sverre Froyen
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Eric Smith, Galen Moore, Hana Smith, Senia Bozova
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:53:54  
2 Galen Moore M 01:13:48  
3 Philip Zurek M 01:16:30  
4 Shane Hagerman M 01:18:08  
5 John Crowther M 01:26:41  
6 Greg Magram M 01:28:04  
7 Dave Cleveland M 01:38:49  
8 Sharon Crawford F 01:40:18  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 01:41:29  
10 Gordon McCurry M 01:42:31  
11 Mark Cartwright M 01:51:09  
12 Team Palaka (John & Ace) T 01:55:52  
13 Carolyn Atwood F 02:05:33  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Douglas Berling M 00:57:14  
2 Travis Messina M 00:59:58  
3 Ari Uotila M 01:00:01  
4 Jim, Andrew & David Mott T 01:00:20  
5 Jason Plunkett M 01:00:47  
6 Pablo Fernandez M 01:04:14  
7 Gøril S. Jones F 01:08:43  
8 Steve Willman M 01:09:35  
9 Mark Baldwin M 01:11:52  
10 Paula & Peggy T 01:17:44  
11 Alex Norgren M 01:20:08  
12 Amy Winston F 01:23:10  
13 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:32:41  
14 Eric & Hana Smith T 01:43:37  
15 Senia Bozova F 01:49:41  
16 Terri Chawla T 02:10:32  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rob Smyly M 00:35:50  
2 Jordan Wirfs-Brock T 00:40:47  
3 Connie Ziv F 00:47:13  
4 Cindy Shellito F 00:49:47  
5 Cory Brodzinski M 00:50:42  
6 Keith & Jacob Mahoney T 01:00:20  
7 Mike Stabler M 01:05:59  
8 Nancy McCurry F 01:09:05  
9 Lynn Amundsen & Rosie Schler T 01:13:40  
10 Jess Yurchich F 01:14:37  
11 Dave Cleveland M 01:17:40  
12 Halfwits F 01:26:18  
13 Kyle James & Meg Beer T 01:28:41  
14 Danae & Mara Mead T 02:09:31  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jordan Wirfs-Brock T 00:17:23  
2 Angela Hennessy F 00:22:34  
3 Ciaren Willman M 00:36:28  
4 Heather Carey F 00:36:32  
5 Finn Willman T 00:37:26  
6 Cantrell Team T 00:50:26  
7 Charles Bowen M 00:51:45  
- Sage Willman M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Angela Henessey F 00:14:52  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com