Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, June 3-4 at Buena Vista
Saturday, June 3rd, 2017


· Course Setter: Craig Murray
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Amy Varble
· Set-up: Amy Varble, Art Cantrell, Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison, John Palaka, Justin Palaka
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Craig Murray, John Crowther
· Registration: Amy Varble, Sharon Crawford
· Starts: Art Cantrell, Craig Murray
· Control Retrieval: Craig Murray, Jonathan Kingston, JP Lande, Michael Rounds, Sharon Crawford
· Packing Up: Amy Varble, Art Cantrell, Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison
· Meet Equipment: Amy Varble

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:53:39  
2 Troy Bozarth M 00:58:47  
3 JP Lande M 01:03:19  
4 Sverre Froyen M 01:05:20  
5 Galen Moore M 01:09:57  
6 B. Brooke Mann F 01:22:42  
7 John Crowther M 01:22:44  
8 Sharon Crawford F 01:26:43  
9 Douglas Berling M 01:27:52  
10 Brendan White M 01:33:27  
11 Dave Cleveland M 02:26:23  
- John Palaka M --:--:-- DNF
- Erik Kulpa M --:--:-- DNF
- Justin Palaka M --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 00:35:35  
2 Carol Johnson F 00:42:29  
3 Ken Lotze M 00:43:00  
4 Jonathan Krohn M 00:46:36  
5 Jim Hodge M 00:47:10  
6 McKays T 00:48:41  
7 Jared Mead M 00:51:52  
8 Amy Varble F 00:58:52  
9 Eric & Rachel Krohn T 01:04:18  
10 Cindy Shellito F 01:15:24  
11 Jeremy Mollison M 01:38:07  
12 Ethan & Kirk Rasmussen T 02:06:06  
13 Ryan & Asher Mead T 02:06:15  
- Danae & Mara Mead T --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:03:01  
2 Maricel Olaru M 01:10:17 Chicago Area Orienteering Club
3 Sverre Froyen M 01:20:53  
4 Galen Moore M 01:34:31  
5 JP Lande M 01:41:19  
6 John Crowther M 01:45:32  
7 Sharon Crawford F 01:50:20  
8 B. Brooke Mann F 01:54:10  
9 Dave Cleveland M 02:07:09  
10 Brendan White M 02:11:09  
11 Jeremy Mollison M 03:08:11  
- Erik Kulpa M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Karlis Stradins M 01:04:28 Latvia
2 Jonathan Krohn M 01:10:19  
3 Gøril S. Jones F 01:11:02  
4 Michael Rounds M 01:19:15  
5 Ken Lotze M 01:22:26  
6 Douglas Berling M 01:25:06  
7 Robert Leach M 01:35:24  
8 McKays T 01:36:04  
9 Carol Johnson F 01:40:26  
10 Eric Krohn M 01:41:08  
11 Amy Varble F 01:52:39  
12 Valentina & Vladimir Shcherbinin T 01:55:20  
13 Louis & Melissa T 02:23:04 Orienteering Louisville
14 Cindy Osmun F 02:28:08  
- Ryan Mead M --:--:-- MSP
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bruce Metz M 00:48:53 Chicago Area Orienteering Club
2 Thomas Leach M 00:57:09  
3 Cindy Shellito F 01:01:35  
4 Steve Jensen M 01:07:56  
5 Art Cantrell M 01:08:16 Tucson Orienteering Club
6 Bruce Osmun M 01:20:05  
7 Anne Chapman F 01:32:28  
8 Rachel Krohn F 01:33:19  
9 Rasmussen Team T 01:35:22  
10 Asher Mead M 01:35:25  
11 Jared Mead M 01:42:55  
12 David Brudzinski M 01:46:42  
13 Sterling & Court Baade T 01:57:15  
14 Ian Munslow M 02:11:38  
15 Danae & Mara Mead T 03:09:22  
- Jim Hodge M --:--:-- MSP
- Andrew Phillips M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Valerie Metz F 00:31:59 Chicago Area Orienteering Club
2 Rasmussen Team T 00:41:09  
3 Ryan & Asher Mead T 00:41:17  
- Jonathan Kingston M --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com