Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park
Saturday, April 15th, 2017 -- Littleton

Volunteer list pending.


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: N / A
· CSOL Coordinator: Galen Moore
· Control Setting: Doug Berling, Simon Maybury
· Set-up: Doug Berling, Eric Hayes, Galen Moore, Sherry Litasi, Troy Bozarth, Will Groth
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Aidan Murray
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Eric Hayes, Rachel Krohn, Sherry Litasi, Will Groth
· Beginner Instruction: Sherry Litasi, Simon Maybury
· Starts: Jerry Easley, Simon Maybury, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann, Charlotte Maybury
· Control Retrieval: Allison Murray, Carol Johnson, Craig Murray, Doug Berling, Gordon McCurry, Joseph Burkhead, Ken Lotze, Senia Bozova
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:55:14  
2 Jason Poole M 01:02:41  
3 Joseph Burkhead M 01:03:09  
4 Eric Dahl M 01:11:15  
5 Jared Leach M 01:14:25  
6 Troy Bozarth M 01:16:37  
7 Craig Murray M 01:19:39  
8 Sverre Froyen M 01:19:56  
9 Matt Rettmer M 01:36:51  
10 Rod McLennan M 01:39:07  
11 Dave Cleveland M 01:51:43  
12 John Palaka M 01:58:25  
13 Erik Kulpa & Jenna Wampler T 02:48:20  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Philip Zurek M 01:17:41  
2 Pablo Fernandez M 01:20:42  
3 Travis Messina M 01:22:12  
4 Robert Leach M 01:22:40  
5 Mark Hendrickson M 01:24:05  
6 Seth Murphy M 01:26:46  
7 Steve Willman M 01:29:50  
8 Ken Lotze M 01:30:37  
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:32:21  
10 Carol Johnson F 01:32:56  
11 Steve Dornseif M 01:38:41  
12 Eric Krohn M 01:39:47  
13 Gordon & Nancy McCurry T 01:44:38  
14 Ryan Mead M 01:55:22  
15 McKay Team T 01:58:50  
16 Cindy Osmun F 02:02:21  
17 Ian Munslow M 02:03:20  
18 Alex Norgren M 02:05:53  
19 Senia Bozova F 02:09:56  
20 Terri Chawla F 02:15:44  
- Eric Hayes M --:--:-- DNF
- Troop 663 T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 B. Brooke Mann F 00:48:08  
2 Eric Johnson M 00:56:39  
3 Jeremy Mollison M 01:01:22  
4 Cory Brodzinski M 01:02:12  
5 John Ganzar M 01:03:44  
6 Cindy Shellito F 01:12:53  
7 Dave Cleveland M 01:13:34  
8 Ian Francescato (RRCC) M 01:20:57  
9 Rosie Schler F 01:31:42  
10 Charlotte Maybury F 01:35:36  
11 Alexis Hampson (RRCC) F 01:38:37  
12 Connie Ziv (RRCC) F 01:38:40  
13 Zaremba Team T 01:44:21  
14 Sherry Litasi F 01:47:47  
15 Daniel McGregor M 01:53:59  
16 Halfwits T 01:56:36  
17 Aaron Apodaca (RRCC) M 02:19:52  
18 Frank Garcia (RRCC) M 02:19:55  
19 Manuel Apodaca (RRCC) M 02:19:56  
- Adrian Blancarte T --:--:-- DNF
- Ikenna Olelewe & Jonathan Butler T --:--:-- DNF

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Adam Thompson M 00:38:01 Cañon City High School JROTC
2 Skylar Tyler M 00:39:02 Cañon City High School JROTC
3 Jacob Gutormson M 00:40:19 Cañon City High School JROTC
4 Andre Konty M 00:41:13 Cañon City High School JROTC
5 Wesley Mueller M 00:43:21 Cañon City High School JROTC
6 Joe Carochi M 00:45:15 Cañon City High School JROTC
7 Alvino Falls M 00:46:23 Cañon City High School JROTC
8 Ryan Resnik M 00:49:13 Air Academy High School JROTC
9 Austin Shelton M 00:50:08 Air Academy High School JROTC
10 Kylie Henninger F 00:50:44 Cañon City High School JROTC
11 Ana Bosse F 00:56:51 Cañon City High School JROTC
12 Thomas Leach M 00:59:08 Air Academy High School JROTC
13 Donavon Porter M 01:02:21 Air Academy High School JROTC
14 Riley Dullum M 01:04:22 Air Academy High School JROTC
15 Eric Hall M 01:05:49 Air Academy High School JROTC
16 Robert Quarles T 01:24:15 Non Comp -- Cañon City High School JROTC
17 Victoria Konty T 01:25:20 Non Comp -- Cañon City High School JROTC
18 Nathan Huggins T 01:25:48 Non Comp -- Cañon City High School JROTC
19 Paul Vertrees T 01:26:21 Non Comp -- Cañon City High School JROTC
20 Nathan Dang & Yu Akimoto T 01:38:44 Non Comp -- Fountain Valley School
21 Thomas Farley M 01:46:59 Air Academy High School JROTC
22 Igor Lukin M 01:56:39 Air Academy High School JROTC
23 Connor Clabaugh M 01:58:49 Air Academy High School JROTC
24 Elora Bracy F 02:00:10 Air Academy High School JROTC
25 Bhodi Yohn M 02:00:19 Golden View Classical Academy
- Matt Storer M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy High School JROTC
- Austin Bruce M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy High School JROTC
- Louden Archuleta M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy High School JROTC
- Elise Caucutt F --:--:-- DNF -- Golden View Classical Academy
- Jay Golden M --:--:-- DNF -- Golden View Classical Academy

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:32:01 CSOL -- Cherry Creek High School
2 Will Groth M 00:36:31  
3 WIlliam Haas & David Luo T 00:37:44 Fountain Valley School
4 Nash, Sisk, Wheeler & McCurdy T 00:42:49 Fountain Valley School
5 Jun Pang & Felix Li T 00:48:16 Fountain Valley School
6 Sage Willman M 00:49:38 CSOL -- Coronado High School
7 Kiaren Willman M 00:50:29 CSOL -- Coronado High School
8 Finn Willman M 00:51:41  
9 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:51:44  
10 Danae Mead F 00:52:04  
11 Heather Carey F 00:54:20  
12 Art & Autumn Cantrell T 00:55:32  
13 Aidan Murray M 00:56:38 CSOL -- Littleton High School
14 McDowell Team T 01:00:19  
15 Ed & Carol Dill T 01:04:17  
16 Rebecca Burkhead F 01:04:48  
17 Ethan Johansen & Junseo Jung T 01:05:10 Fountain Valley School
18 Cristi Plsek F 01:05:24  
19 Dothar, Capp & Shafai T 01:08:21 Fountain Valley School
20 Shengtian Zhou, Joshua Li & ZeLong Shan T 01:12:34 Fountain Valley School
21 Valerie Murray F 01:19:34  
22 Karen Dornseif F 01:24:18  
- Nora Lund F --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Cory Brodzinski M 00:27:50  
2 Burkhead Tots M 00:57:14  
3 Vlad Twerskoi M 00:58:03  
4 Ryan, Bryce, Logan & Cooper T 01:06:23  
5 Alison Murray F 01:16:21  
- Jenny Frost F --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com