Orienteering Meet at Cherry Creek State Park
Saturday, April 29th, 2017 -- Aurora


· Course Setter: Gøril S. Jones
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Dmitriy Zamoshchin
· Control Setting: Dmitriy Zamoshchin, Gøril S. Jones, Yelena Zamoshchina
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: John Crowther
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann (CSOL), Elton Jones, Yelena Zamoshchina
· Beginner Instruction: Dmitriy Zamoshchin
· Starts: Gøril S. Jones
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Carolyn Atwood, Dmitriy Zamoshchin, Doug Berling, Eric Johnson, Gøril S. Jones, John Palaka, Peter Kerchner
· Signs: Doug Berling
· Meet Equipment: Dmitriy Zamoshchin

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:49:13  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:01:13  
3 Eric Dahl M 01:02:58  
4 Joseph Burkhead M 01:03:54  
5 Philip Zurek M 01:05:40  
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:07:12  
7 John Crowther M 01:18:09  
8 B. Brooke Mann F 01:31:16  
9 Carolyn Atwood F 01:36:40  
10 John Palaka M 02:15:07  
11 Eric ??? T 02:21:13  
12 Peter Kerchner M 02:25:12  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 01:08:40  
2 Robert Leach M 01:09:12  
3 Travis Messina M 01:24:49  
4 Pablo Fernandez M 01:27:07  
5 Eric & Alicia Johnson T 01:33:44  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Cory Brodzinski M 01:02:52  
2 Travis Murphy M 01:11:27  
3 Kyle Whitecotton M 01:12:58  
4 Bruce Osmun M 01:14:40  
5 Cindy Osmun F 01:16:02  
6 Ian Munslow M 01:16:35  
7 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:20:30  
- Daniel Reichwein M --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Hunter Wall M 00:27:53 Cañon City High School JROTC
2 Trenton Shimata M 00:27:55 Air Academy High School JROTC
3 Andre Konty M 00:28:03 Cañon City High School JROTC
4 Skylar Tyler M 00:29:38 Cañon City High School JROTC
5 Wesley Mueller M 00:32:07 Cañon City High School JROTC
6 Nathan Huggins M 00:33:05 Cañon City High School JROTC
7 Jacob Gutormson M 00:34:43 Cañon City High School JROTC
8 Jacob Uebelhoer M 00:36:14 Air Academy High School JROTC
9 Joe Carochi M 00:36:48 Cañon City High School JROTC
10 Cole Davison M 00:38:27 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
11 Thomas Leach M 00:39:16 Air Academy High School JROTC
12 Alvino Falls M 00:39:36 Cañon City High School JROTC
12 Ana Bosse F 00:39:36 Cañon City High School JROTC
14 Jonathan Rodriguez M 00:42:26 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
15 Logan Hansen M 00:43:30 Air Academy High School JROTC
16 Kylie Henninger F 00:44:55 Cañon City High School JROTC
17 Bud Maison (Coach) M 00:46:06 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
18 Anthony Debuano M 00:46:29 Cañon City High School JROTC
19 Jaylon Jones M 00:51:07 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
20 Christian Norman M 00:52:44 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
21 Izaha Vigil M 00:54:07 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
22 Dante Sanders M 00:54:11 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
23 David McFarland M 00:54:57 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
24 Robert Quarles M 00:56:24 Cañon City High School JROTC
25 John Thomas M 00:59:23 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
26 Skyler Scott M 01:02:07 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
27 Anthony Flores M 01:02:11 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
28 Caleb Robinson M 01:02:21 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
29 Braden Palazzolo M 01:11:15 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
30 Josiah Kyles M 01:27:18 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
- Victoria Konty F --:--:-- MSP / Cañon City High School JROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Autumn Kruis F 00:50:28  
2 Becca Burkhead F 01:00:50  
3 Amy Winston F 01:10:08  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
- Burkhead Tots M --:--:-- DNF

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com