Orienteering Meet, July 8-9 at Camp Elim & Glen Aspen Ranch
Saturday, July 8th, 2017 -- Woodland Park


· Course Setter: Jim Baker
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Carlos Perez (Sun), James Perez (Sun)
· Registration: Carlos Perez (Sun), James Perez (Sun), Jeremy Mollison (Sat)
· Beginner Instruction: Neal Barlow (Sat)
· Starts: Jim Baker (Sat), Jody Handerson (Sun)
· Control Retrieval: Art Cantrell (Sun), Carlos Perez (Sat), Galen Moore (Sat & Sun), Graham Baird (Sun), James Perez (Sat), Jeremy Mollison (Sat), Jim Baker (Sat & Sun), JP Lande (Sun), Mike Caruthers (Sun), Neal Barlow (Sat & Sun), Senia Bozova (Sat)
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling, Doug Berling (Sat & Sun)

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Saturday - Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 JP Lande M 02:29:43  
- Dave Cleveland M --:--:-- MSP

Saturday - Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 01:26:54  
2 B. Brooke Mann F 01:42:11  
3 Carolyn Atwood F 02:22:46  
4 Mickey Monier M 02:33:01  
- Simon Maybury M --:--:-- MSP

Saturday - Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Neal Barlow M 00:47:45  
2 Galen Moore M 00:48:38  
3 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:08:28  
4 Steve Willman M 01:18:55  
5 Lost Geese T 01:30:41  
6 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:30:49  
7 Jeremy Mollison M 01:32:09  
8 Eric Hayes M 01:42:55  
9 Northwest Yert Sufferfest T 02:17:39  
10 Valentina Shcherbinina T 02:25:26  
11 Terri Chawla F 02:26:53  
12 Eric Kulpa T 02:37:44  
13 Senia Bozova F 02:40:33  

Saturday - Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Team Hunt T 00:57:15  

Saturday - Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jed Cunningham M 00:28:28  
2 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:32:00  
3 Marc-Andre Leblancingham M 00:34:05  
4 Stefano Maffei M 00:41:51  
5 Connor Lost Geese T 00:49:12  
6 Stowell T 00:56:18  
7 Sage Willman M 00:59:45  
8 Ciaren Willman M 00:59:48  
9 Charlotte Maybury F 01:02:53  
10 John Frankman M 01:04:35  
11 McKade Kidd M 01:07:26  
12 David Brudzinski M 01:23:58  
13 Art Cantrell T 01:54:46  
14 Jeff & Cookie Ford T 02:04:20  
15 Team Perez T 02:13:12  
- Team Boathouse (Rick & Dan) T --:--:-- MSP
- Vlad Twerskoi M --:--:-- DNF

Saturday - Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jed Cunningham M 00:20:32  
2 Marc-Andre Leblancingham M 00:26:06  
3 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:41:50  
4 Zoes Crew T 00:46:28  
5 Ed & Carol Dill T 00:54:38  

Sunday - Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:06:52  
2 JP Lande M 01:30:06  
3 Neal Barlow M 01:43:16  
4 Team Hunt T 01:58:27  
5 Dave Cleveland M 02:14:45  
6 Mickey Monnier M 02:31:16  
7 Simon Maybury M 02:45:28  

Sunday - Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 01:17:56  
2 Douglas Berling M 01:27:49  
3 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:32:54  
4 Steve Willman M 01:33:07  
5 Carol Johnson F 01:41:44  
6 Travis Messina M 01:44:57  
7 Brendan White M 02:02:11  
8 Ken Lotze M 02:11:47  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 02:23:44  
10 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 02:39:22  
- Valentina Shcherbenina F --:--:-- DNF
- Terri Chawla F --:--:-- DNF

Sunday - Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Cindy Shellito F 01:24:29  

Sunday - Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Stefano Maffei M 01:28:43  
2 Ciaren Willman M 01:38:35  
3 Sage Willman M 01:38:39  
4 Daniel Zamoshchin M 01:40:12  
5 Charlotte Maybury F 02:19:21  
6 David Brudzinski M 02:43:42  
7 Try All and Error T 02:46:37  
- Art Cantrell M --:--:-- MSP

Sunday - Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:10:16  
2 Ed & Carol Dill T 01:31:48  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com