Rocky Mountain State Games at Fox Run Regional Park
Saturday, July 22nd, 2017 -- Colorado Springs

· Overall results by course are presented below.

· Overall results by class are posted at [this link].

· Splits are posted at [this link].

· Photos are posted at [this link].


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Terri Chawla
· Registration: Jim Baker, Senia Bozova
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling
· Starts: Neal Barlow
· Control Retrieval: Carlos Perez, James Perez, Maiya Anderson, Matthew Zalewski, Senia Bozova, Terri Chawla
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Theis Munktved M 01:03:13 M20+ -- Alleroed OK (Denmark)
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:03:23 M40+
3 Lars Munktved M 01:04:10 M40+ -- Alleroed OK (Denmark)
4 Joseph Burkhead M 01:08:37 M30+
5 B. Brooke Mann F 01:27:25 F20+
6 Jason Zorilla M 01:32:02 M40+ -- Team Lupine Racing
7 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:38:09 F20+
8 Acesselle Bey Aceveda F 01:42:11 F20+
9 Dorthe Munktved F 01:42:41 F20+ -- Alleroed OK (Denmark)
10 Joseph Zaremba M 01:48:59 M30+
11 Nour Arodak & Anthony Tobar T 02:02:48  
12 Carolyn Atwood F 02:05:07 F20+
13 Travis Messina M 02:12:48 M40+
14 Sarah & Steve Stowell T 02:22:20  
- Justin Palaka M --:--:-- M20+ -- MSP
- Matthew Zalewski M --:--:-- M20+ -- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 00:33:57 M50+
2 Sverre Froyen M 00:40:28 M60+
3 James Baker M 00:40:47 M50+
4 Maiya Anderson F 00:44:43 F40+
5 Gøril S. Jones F 00:52:14 F50+
6 Paula Pearson F 00:57:58 F40+ -- Team Lupine Racing
7 John Palaka M 00:59:21 M50+
8 Cory Brodzinski M 01:04:16  
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:19:14 M50+
10 John Frankman M 01:20:41  
11 Senia Bozova F 01:40:34 F30+
12 Cindy Osmun F 01:44:01  
- David Barber M --:--:-- MSP
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- M60+ -- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Elizabeth Bramhall F 01:14:18 F90+

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Steve Willman M 00:40:02 M70+
2 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:40:38 M-19
3 Ciaren Willman M 00:51:14 M-19
4 Sage Willman M 00:54:44 M-19
5 Dan Wilson M 01:02:20 M70+
6 Stefano Maffei M 01:08:30  
7 Zurcher-Parsons Family T 01:10:06  
8 David Brudzinski M 01:12:37  
9 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:18:37 F70+
10 Simone Key F 01:43:37  
11 Mickey & Mia Monnier T 01:43:58  
12 Jody Handerson F 01:44:12 F60+
13 Carlos Perez M 01:59:35  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Joan De Graaff F 01:56:08 F80+
- Galen Moore T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ellinor Miller T 00:42:09  
2 Michael Occhipinti T 01:13:58  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com