Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, July 29-30 at Manitou Park
Saturday, July 29th, 2017 -- Woodland Park


· Course Setter: Galen Moore
· Course Consultant: Bob Ellis
· Course Vetter: Jim Baker
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: John Crowther, Simon Maybury
· Registration: Amy Winston, Jeremy Mollison, Sharon Crawford
· Beginner Instruction: Neal Barlow, Simon Maybury
· Starts: Galen Moore
· Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: Carlos Perez, Craig Murray, Graham Baird, James Perez, Jeremy Mollison, Ken Lotze, Neal Barlow, Pablo Fernandez, Travis Messina
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Philip Zurek M 00:50:46  
2 Sverre Froyen M 01:08:52  
3 Douglas Berling M 01:12:53  
4 B. Brooke Mann F 01:15:59  
5 Dan Nielsen M 01:29:09  
6 Gøril S. Jones Team T 01:55:15  
7 Dave Cleveland M 02:10:46  
8 Joe Hunt T 02:17:33  
9 Steve Jensen M 02:30:34  
- Eric Dahl M --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
- Carolyn Atwood F --:--:-- DNF
- Steve Stowell M --:--:-- DNF
- Jeremy Mollison M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:55:37  
2 Craig Murray M 01:01:17  
3 Lars Munktved M 01:06:42 Alleroed OK (Denmark)
4 Neal Barlow M 01:09:47  
5 Theis Munktved M 01:17:15 Alleroed OK (Denmark)
6 Philip Zurek M 01:17:52  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:20:59  
8 John Crowther M 01:25:53  
9 Sharon Crawford F 01:28:03  
10 Sverre Froyen M 01:30:21  
11 Dorthe Munktved F 01:32:38 Alleroed OK (Denmark)
12 Team Hunt T 01:39:35  
13 Brendan White M 01:41:47  
14 Dave Cleveland M 01:42:22  
15 Carolyn Atwood F 02:10:47  
16 Bison Tactical T 02:43:53  
17 Ryan Teter M 02:50:27  
- Team D&B T --:--:-- DNF
- Matthew Zalewski M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rikke Skyttersæter Iversen F 00:55:13 Heming Orientering (Norway)
2 James Baker M 00:56:36  
3 Douglas Berling M 01:01:37  
4 Gøril S. Jones F 01:14:36  
5 Ken Lotze M 01:23:41  
6 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:37:49  
7 Pablo Fernandez M 01:38:14  
8 Travis Messina M 01:41:12  
9 Jeremy Mollison M 02:00:54  
10 Cindy Osmun F 02:13:41  
11 Carol Johnson F 02:14:16  
12 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:19:37  
- Garrett Swift M --:--:-- MSP
- Tom, Rob & Vicky T --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Cindy Shellito F 00:54:20  
2 Amy Winston F 01:55:32  
3 Team Perez T 01:57:33  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 David Brudzinski M 01:23:04  
2 Daniel Zamoshchin M 01:32:25  
3 Wes & Darby Karchut T 01:47:04  
4 Dan Wilson M 01:55:11  
5 Jody Handerson F 02:04:16  
6 Ian Munslow M 02:26:01  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Victor Alexander Gule M 00:40:18  
2 Baggett Family T 00:57:44  
3 Maiya Anderson Team T 01:28:15  
4 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:36:33  
- Ryan Teter M --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com