Orienteering Meet at Observatory
Saturday, June 17th, 2017 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Course Vetter: Michael Rounds
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Set-up: Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Michael Rounds
· Registration: Bianca Jones, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones
· Beginner Instruction: Michael Rounds
· Starts: Amy Winston, Doug Berling
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Andrew Phillips, Bob Ellis, Galen Moore, Graham Baird, Jeremy Mollison
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:53:04  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:03:24  
3 Galen Moore M 01:11:44  
4 John Crowther M 01:23:52  
5 Simon Maybury M 01:32:41  
6 B. Brooke Mann F 01:33:44  
7 Gøril S. Jones F 01:40:55  
8 Team Lupine T 01:42:06  
9 Mitch Utterback M 01:51:05  
10 Dave Cleveland M 01:53:01  
11 Bryce Kelly M 02:16:14  
12 Katie, Oscar & Erin T 03:38:56  
- Jessica Kelly F --:--:-- MSP
- Alex Walker M --:--:-- MSP
- Jonathan Gamm M --:--:-- DNF
- John Palaka M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 01:15:03  
2 Pablo Fernandez M 01:23:40  
3 Ken Lotze M 01:33:16  
4 Carol Johnson F 01:39:21  
5 Walker Team (Dan, Michelle & Eric) T 01:51:54  
6 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:52:30  
7 Jeremy Mollison M 01:52:50  
8 Scott Drumm M 01:54:00 CROC
9 John Spencer M 01:58:39  
10 April & Ellison Hernann T 01:59:05  
11 Keith Team M T 02:33:41  
12 Valentina & Vladimir Shcherbinin T 02:59:26  
13 Senia Bozova F 03:09:31  
14 Travis Messina M 03:29:45  
- Eric & Hana Smith T --:--:-- MSP
- Gargill Team T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dave Cleveland M 01:01:15  
2 Art Cantrell M 01:01:26  
3 Jeremy Mollison M 01:06:23  
4 Carol Nugent F 01:17:11  
5 Justin Jayne M 01:28:13  
6 Ryan Ognibene M 01:29:59  
7 Ryan & Asher Mead T 01:30:12  
8 Rob & Ashley T 01:34:38  
9 Bob Ellis M 01:36:53  
10 Bissel Family T 01:40:04  
11 Janaye Walker M 01:40:29  
12 Rich, Robin & Roxy Kelly T 01:44:17  
13 Brett Muratori M 01:56:38  
14 Cindy Osmun F 02:03:55  
15 Ian Munslow M 02:05:42  
16 Charlotte Maybury F 02:05:52  
17 Luis Medina M 02:13:06  
18 Andrew Phillips M 02:31:29  
- Darren Hull M --:--:-- MSP
- Rosie Schler F --:--:-- MSP
- Jared Mead M --:--:-- MSP
- Babette Harding T --:--:--  
- Danae & Mara Mead T --:--:-- DNF
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brett Muratori M 00:51:45  
2 Nikki Joy F 01:08:00  
3 Dill Team T 01:10:42  
4 Keri, Kaelynn & Karmen T 01:12:54  
5 Lisa Seaman T 01:23:21  
6 Crooked Timber Academy M 01:26:52  
7 Jennifer Dretzka F 01:37:00  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Nikki Joy F 00:43:21  
2 Mead Family T 00:45:07  
3 Jennifer Dretzka F 00:58:29  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com