Orienteering Meet at Bear Creek Lake Park
Saturday, May 12th, 2018 -- Lakewood


· Course Setter: Sverre Froyen
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Ellen Kaastrup
· Control Setting: Ellen Kaastrup, Sverre Froyen
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Sverre Froyen
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Ellen Kaastrup, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones
· Starts: Brennan Schwall, Joseph Schwall, Will Dickinson
· Snacks: Kathleen Brennan
· Control Retrieval: Alma Berzelius, Arvid Berzelius, Ellen Kaastrup, Galen Moore, Jim Hodge, Lova Berzelius, Sandra Berzelius, Sverre Froyen
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore, Sverre Froyen

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rob McLennan M 01:08:55  
2 Joseph Burkhead M 01:09:35  
3 Galen Moore M 01:10:09  
4 Odd Bersvendsen M 01:11:24  
5 Troy Bozarth M 01:16:48  
6 William Dickinson M 01:16:50  
7 Dave Cleveland M 01:22:42  
8 B. Brooke Mann F 01:26:56  
9 John Crowther M 01:27:19  
10 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:29:39  
11 Jim Mott M 01:29:54  
12 Justin Palaka M 01:51:46  
13 Mark Cartwright M 01:55:25  
14 Steve Jensen M 02:00:27  
15 John Palaka M 02:15:16  
16 Sarah Ginsbach F 02:50:16  
17 Matt Malloy M 02:53:24  
- Graham Baird M --:--:-- DNF (injury)

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Travis Messina M 00:52:53  
2 Pascal Merz M 00:53:43  
3 Stefano Maffei M 00:53:52  
4 Douglas Berling M 00:57:38  
5 Roy Parker M 00:58:20  
6 Gøril S. Jones F 00:58:52  
7 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:06:16  
8 Steve Willman M 01:08:03  
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:08:19  
10 Sandra & Lova Berzelius T 01:09:29  
11 Mark Stuemky M 01:09:33  
12 Arvid & Alma Berzelius T 01:16:24  
13 Carol Nugent F 01:30:32  
14 Jensen & Cleveland T 01:35:12  
15 McKays T 01:39:43  
16 Jody Handerson F 01:41:59  
17 Todd & Kim Young T 02:05:33  
18 Hunt Team T 02:11:12  
19 Kathleen Brennan F 02:18:00  
- Jessica Mott F --:--:-- DNF
- Kate Penzenstadler F --:--:-- DNF
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- MSP
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 David Sievers M 00:29:56  
2 Jim Hodge M 00:34:13  
3 Becca Burkhead F 00:47:53  
4 Cory Brodzinski T 00:49:24  
5 Donut Waffles (John & Linda) T 00:49:29  
6 Jim Wood M 00:50:37  
7 Alice Lonardi F 00:52:29  
8 Rosie Schler T 00:59:33  
9 Cindy Shellito F 00:59:55  
10 Mark Hasseman M 01:37:25  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth /Tammy Black T 00:18:32  
2 Wasserburger Elders T 00:24:27  
3 Jim Wood M 00:30:06  
4 Will & Ross Greiner T 00:39:58  
5 Ethen & Ryen Plunkett T 00:40:54  
6 Knotts Family T 00:41:13  
7 Heather Carey F 00:41:18  
8 Team Camaro T 00:42:02  
9 Jeremy Koepf T 00:46:55  
10 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:49:27  
11 Brennan & Joseph Schwall T 00:50:42  
12 Wasserburger Young'uns T 00:51:18  
13 Fox Team T 00:52:27  
14 Carol & Ed Dill T 01:10:33  
15 Team R.I.O.T. T 01:47:46  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Wasserburger Young'uns T 00:14:09  
2 Wasserburger Elders T 00:15:22  
3 Brandon Fox, Ross Greiner & Will Greiner T 00:19:02  
4 Knotts Family T 00:33:45  
5 Brandon, Dave & Ryan Fox T 00:43:05  
6 Burkhead Tikes M 00:47:04  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com