Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, July 28-29 at Buena Vista
Saturday, July 28th, 2018


· Course Setter: Craig Murray
· Course Vetter: Amy Varble
· Meet Director: Amy Varble
· Control Setting: Amy Varble, Craig Murray, Michael Rounds
· Set-up: Amy Varble, Craig Murray, Doug Berling, Jim Baker
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison
· Registration: Amy Varble, Amy Winston, B. Brooke Mann, Craig Murray, Jeremy Mollison
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling, Michael Rounds
· Starts: Amy Varble, Craig Murray, Galen Moore
· Snacks: Amy Varble, B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Galen Moore, Graham Baird, Jeremy Mollison, JP Lande, Michael Rounds, Pascal Merz
· Meet Equipment: Derek Varble, Doug Berling
· SAR Coordinator: JP Lande

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 JP Lande M 01:03:18  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:03:49  
3 Galen Moore M 01:14:19  
4 James Baker M 01:15:41  
5 B. Brooke Mann F 01:26:13  
6 Doug Berling M 01:29:27  
7 Patrick Corrigan M 01:30:24  
8 John Crowther M 01:32:13  
9 Daniel Krohn M 01:48:27  
10 Sharon Crawford F 02:00:12  
- Krisztina Kelevitz F --:--:-- DNF
- Pascal Merz M --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 00:45:47  
2 Cleveland Team T 00:49:41  
3 Jim Hodge M 00:53:19  
4 Jonathan Krohn M 00:56:25  
5 Mark Stuemky M 01:03:17  
6 Kenneth Lotze M 01:04:40  
7 McKays T 01:04:41  
8 Eric Krohn M 01:15:05  
9 Carol Johnson F 01:16:37  
10 Alice Lonardi & Stefano Maffei T 01:19:38  
11 Jensen Team T 01:27:31  
12 Jeremy Mollison M 01:31:47  
13 Lloyd Boyer M 01:38:05  
- Rachel Krohn F --:--:-- DNF
- Michael Keating M --:--:-- DNF / Southern Michigan Orienteering Club
- Ioana & Martin Fleming T --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:53:48  
2 JP Lande M 01:04:31  
3 Dave Cleveland M 01:09:24  
4 Galen Moore M 01:12:33  
5 John Crowther M 01:29:02  
6 Gøril S. Jones F 01:33:25  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:34:37  
8 Pascal Merz M 01:37:18  
9 Steve Willman M 01:40:24  
10 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:46:52  
11 Brendan White M 01:54:53  
12 Ryan Teter M 01:56:10  
13 Daniel Krohn M 02:01:38  
14 Kenneth Lotze M 02:17:02  
15 Mark Stuemky M 02:31:49  
16 Carol Johnson F 02:35:22  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jonathan Krohn M 01:04:02  
2 James Baker M 01:07:16  
3 Sharon Crawford F 01:18:54  
4 Michael Rounds M 01:18:55  
5 Stefano Maffei M 01:20:55  
6 Wil Cleveland M 01:21:03  
7 Doug Berling M 01:24:23  
8 Sam Bali M 01:26:28  
9 McKays T 01:38:18  
10 Eric Krohn M 01:38:21  
11 Amy Winston F 02:14:58  
12 Jensen Team T 02:16:42  
13 Travis Messina M 02:24:15  
14 Lloyd Boyer M 02:40:11  
15 Rachel Krohn F 02:49:02  
- Mitchell Rataiczak M --:--:-- MSP
- Alice Lonardi F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jim Hodge M 00:57:41  
2 Mitchell Rataiczak M 01:22:22  
3 Courtney Inman F 01:24:38  
4 Dennis & Juliette Carney T 01:30:49  
5 Brian & Martin Fleming T 01:36:03  
6 Jessica Corrigan F 01:43:09  
7 Team Gino T 01:48:44  
8 Michael Keating M 01:53:42 Southern Michigan Orienteering Club
9 Lisa Mettler F 02:07:48  
10 Malleck Team T 02:17:57  
11 Belmont Team T 02:35:44  
- Timothy Mooney M --:--:-- MSP
- Ronald Chaussé M --:--:-- DNF
- Roy Buckner & John Kendall T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jessica Corrigan F 00:40:02  
2 Ronald Chaussé M 00:49:02  
3 Team Gino T 00:58:25  
4 Ioana, Penny & Heidi Fleming T 01:01:11  
5 Team Justice League (Vest) T 01:01:35  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com