Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park
Saturday, April 14th, 2018 -- Littleton

Thank you to Galen Moore for scoring and compiling the CSOL results.

Middle School (Yellow Course)
1. Roan Varble, McGinnis Middle School
2. Jacob Young, McGinnis Middle School
3. Alma Berzelius, Clear Sky Elementary

High School JV Male (Yellow Course)
1. Andrew Pantano, Air Academy AFJROTC
2. David Shuman, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. --

High School JV Female (Yellow Course)
1. --
2. --
3. --

High School Male (Orange Course)
1. Andrew Pixley, Air Academy AFJROTC
2. Brenner Craft, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. Ben Turecheck, Air Academy AFJROTC

High School Female (Orange Course)
1. Lova Berzelius, Castle Rock Middle School
2. Genevieve Pace, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. --

High School Male Teams (Orange Course)
1. Air Academy AFJROTC Team 1 (Pixley, Craft & Turecheck)
2. Air Academy AFJROTC Team 2 (Storer, Matchette & Bruce)
3. Air Academy AFJROTC Team 3 (Archuleta, Benson & Blackwood)


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Control Setting: Doug Berling, Simon Maybury
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Simon Maybury
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones, Kathleen Brennan
· Beginner Instruction: Sharon Crawford, Valerie Murray
· Starts: Doug Berling, Rob Huber, Steve Willman
· Snacks: Charlotte Maybury, Kathleen Brennan
· Control Retrieval: Amy Varble, Bruce Goshorn, Krohn Family, McKay Family
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 00:56:00  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:08:29  
3 Galen Moore M 01:09:51  
4 Steve Leovy M 01:13:07  
5 Jason Poole M 01:16:40  
6 Eric Dahl M 01:16:59  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:17:34  
8 Maiya Anderson F 01:19:43  
9 Phillip Zurek M 01:24:42  
10 Joe Leach M 01:27:48  
11 John Crowther M 01:30:47  
12 Dave Cleveland M 01:32:59  
13 Daniel Krohn M 01:38:12  
14 Gøril S. Jones F 01:40:08  
15 Alan Powers M 01:40:31  
16 Tom Bagby M 01:43:15  
17 Jack Wynes M 01:44:51  
18 Eric Hayes M 01:50:56  
19 Carol Johnson F 01:51:09  
20 Kenneth Lotze M 02:07:02  
21 Rachel Kay Krohn F 02:37:07  
- Russel Backhouse M --:--:-- MSP
- Matt Rettmer & Heidi Simon T --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Trond Svanøe-Hafstad M 00:52:41 Steinkjer OK (Norway)
2 Travis Messina M 01:11:28  
3 Robert Leach M 01:17:39  
4 Bill Dargin M 01:19:22  
5 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:21:30  
6 John Spencer M 01:22:06  
7 Sarah Ginsbach F 01:25:51  
8 Amy Winston F 01:26:50  
9 Steve Willman M 01:34:18  
10 McKays T 01:37:00  
11 Eric Krohn M 01:38:40  
12 Sharon Crawford F 01:42:17  
13 Todd & Alan Young T 01:49:18  
14 Fangyu Liu M 01:54:36  
15 Senia Bozova F 02:04:54  
16 Jody Handerson F 02:09:38  
17 Mark Stuemky M 02:12:43  
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- MSP
- Bob Willman Team T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Krohn M 00:38:03  
2 Dave Cleveland M 00:38:14  
3 Sandra Berzelius F 00:42:37  
4 Jim Hodge M 00:43:51  
5 Cory Brodzinski M 00:45:35  
6 Stefano Maffei M 00:49:20  
7 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:53:25  
8 Arvid Berzelius M 00:57:05  
9 Todd & Alan Young T 00:58:17  
10 David Luo M 01:09:10 Fountain Valley School
11 Charlotte Maybury F 01:12:08  
12 Michelle Schibonski F 01:16:46  
13 Rob, Jen, No, Ash & Aaron Bissel T 01:17:50  
14 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:18:57  
15 Bruce Osmun M 01:31:49  
16 Kathleen Brennan F 01:41:17  
17 Nathan CU Geography M 01:43:46  
18 Nikko Kyle M 03:00:00  

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Andrew Pixley M 00:38:02 Air Academy AFJROTC
2 Lova Berzelius F 00:38:33 Castle Rock Middle School
3 Brenner Craft M 00:47:18 Air Academy AFJROTC
4 Genevieve Pace F 00:49:04 Air Academy AFJROTC
5 Will Dickinson M 00:51:18 (Not a CSOL competitor)
6 Ben Turecheck M 00:54:46 Air Academy AFJROTC
7 Matthew Storer M 00:55:12 Air Academy AFJROTC
8 James Matchette M 00:57:01 Air Academy AFJROTC
9 Austin Bruce M 00:57:08 Air Academy AFJROTC
10 Louden Archuleta M 00:59:08 Air Academy AFJROTC
11 Sage Willman M 01:01:35 Coronado HS
12 Adley Benson M 01:03:49 Air Academy AFJROTC
13 David Blackwood M 01:32:02 Air Academy AFJROTC
- Thomas Leach M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy AFJROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Andrew Pantano M 00:36:18 Air Academy AFJROTC
2 Roan Varble M 00:37:13 McGinnis Middle School
3 Sievers Striders T 00:38:08  
4 Jacob Young M 00:40:25 McGinnis Middle School
5 Rob Huber M 00:40:26  
6 Henry & Meyer T 00:41:10 Ridge View Academy
7 Alma Berzelius F 00:43:49 Clear Sky Elementary
8 Tania Schoennagel Team T 00:45:58  
9 FVS Team 2 (Sean & Denis) T 00:46:59 Fountain Valley School
10 Qwyntin Barnthouse M 00:57:55 McGinnis Middle School
11 Paul Kozisek M 00:59:19 Carmody Middle School
12 David Shuman M 01:04:52 Air Academy AFJROTC
13 Denise Smith F 01:06:54  
14 AJC Orienteering Team T 01:12:00  
15 FVS Team 1 (Clara & Irie) T 01:16:48 Fountain Valley School
16 The Dragon Falcons T 01:25:02  
17 Ed & Carol Dill T 02:26:58  
- Mares, Stockton & Kirkman T --:--:-- DNF -- Ridge View Academy
- Cameron Murray M --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jordan Worcester M 00:42:48 Air Academy AFJROTC
2 Gavin Downs M 01:06:25  
3 Alison Murray F 01:31:23  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com