Orienteering Meet at Cherry Creek State Park
Saturday, April 28th, 2018 -- Aurora

Thank you to Galen Moore for scoring and compiling the CSOL results.

Middle School (Yellow Course)
1. Alma Berzelius, Clear Sky Elementary
2. Roan Varble, McGinnis Middle School
3. --

High School JV Male (Yellow Course)
1. Sean O'Neil, Air Academy AFJROTC
2. Caiden Green, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. Ian Garner, Air Academy AFJROTC

High School JV Female (Yellow Course)
1. --
2. --
3. --

High School Male (Orange Course)
1. Andre Konty, Cañon City HS JROTC
2. Matthew Storer, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. Jacob Gutormson, Cañon City HS JROTC

High School Female (Orange Course)
1. Lova Berzelius, Castle Rock Middle School
2. Genevieve Pace, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. --

High School Male Teams (Orange Course)
1. Cañon City HS JROTC Team 1 (Konty, Gutormson & Mueller)
2. Air Academy AFJROTC Team 1 (Storer, Matchette & Archuleta)
3. Air Academy AFJROTC Team 2 (Leach, Turechek & Craft)


· Course Setter: Gøril S. Jones
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Gøril S. Jones
· CSOL Coordinator: Galen Moore
· Control Setting: Gøril S. Jones, Galen Moore
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Doug Berling, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones, Jeremy Mollison, Michael Rounds
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Elton Jones
· Beginner Instruction: Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: Craig Murray, Gøril S. Jones, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Kathleen Brennan
· Control Retrieval: Alma Berzelius, Arvid Berzelius, Elton Jones, John Palaka, Justin Palaka, Logan Borrell, Lova Berzelius, Sandra Berzelius, Steve Willman

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:43:07  
2 Craig Murray M 00:46:21  
3 Rob McLennan M 00:50:27  
4 Troy Bozarth M 00:53:30  
4 Dave Cleveland M 00:53:30  
6 Sverre Froyen M 00:58:58  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:01:46  
8 Joe 'Blaze King' Leach M 01:02:32  
9 Joseph Burkhead M 01:03:32  
10 Alan Powers M 01:03:51  
11 Jonathan Eisen M 01:09:21  
12 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:10:43  
13 Justin Palaka M 01:22:03  
14 Ken Lotze M 01:24:06  
15 Daniel Krohn M 01:39:44  
16 Carol Johnson F 01:51:16  
17 Sarah Ginsbach F 01:55:37  
18 John Palaka M 02:05:10  
19 Daniel Sanders & David Chamberlain T 02:16:02  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jim Mott M 00:44:59  
2 Douglas Berling M 00:52:36  
3 Travis Messina M 00:56:05  
4 Jonathan Krohn M 00:58:29  
5 Mark Hendrickson M 01:00:26  
6 Stefano Maffei M 01:01:21  
7 Robert 'Mad Dog' Leach M 01:01:27  
8 Mark Stuemky M 01:06:45  
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:06:52  
10 Pablo Fernandez M 01:09:34  
11 Eric Krohn M 01:13:24  
12 McKays T 01:16:41  
13 Jessica Mott F 01:17:10  
14 Name Unknown M 01:32:09  
15 Senia Bozova F 01:43:14  
16 Rachel K. Krohn & Patti W. T 02:02:53  
17 Ian Munslow M 02:17:43  
- Michael Rounds M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Arvid Berzelius M 00:32:49  
2 Sandra Berzelius F 00:32:57  
3 Jeremy Mollison M 00:35:10  
4 Cory Brodzinski & Angela Hennessy T 00:43:02  
5 Dave & Laura Cleveland T 00:43:56  
6 AJ Baghaei M 00:47:50 RRCC
7 Alex Bromfield M 00:50:49  
8 Flori Jans M 00:54:48 RRCC
9 Anthony Capristo M 00:56:00 RRCC
10 Becca Burkhead F 01:01:46  
11 Rachel Krohn F 01:07:46  
12 Dan Kozisek M 01:11:21  
13 Cindy Shellito F 01:14:00  
14 Todd & Kim Young T 01:14:14  
15 Kathleen Brennan F 01:20:41  
16 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:23:53  
17 Mia Baradi F 01:27:35 RRCC
18 Stacy Connally F 01:27:40 RRCC
19 Lucas Hamilton M 01:28:12 RRCC
20 Teya Pomeranz F 01:28:13 RRCC
21 David Wright M 01:28:17 RRCC
22 Jay Valentine M 01:28:20 RRCC
23 Kevin Lam M 01:29:17 RRCC
24 Elena Riashchentceva T 01:29:18  
25 Connor Portwich M 01:29:21 RRCC
26 Matthew Malloy M 01:43:38  
27 CSU ROTC (Smith, Miller & Henderson) T 01:59:27  
- Monte & Harrison Hartman T --:--:-- MSP
- Name Unknown M --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Andre Konty M 00:30:26 Cañon City HS JROTC
2 Matthew Storer M 00:32:40 Air Academy AFJROTC
3 Jacob Gutormson M 00:32:55 Cañon City HS JROTC
4 Wesley Mueller M 00:33:58 Cañon City HS JROTC
5 James Matchette M 00:34:53 Air Academy AFJROTC
6 Lova Berzelius F 00:35:02 Castle Rock Middle School
7 Louden Archuleta M 00:40:38 Air Academy AFJROTC
8 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:40:42 Cherry Creek HS
9 Skylar Tyler M 00:41:36 Cañon City HS JROTC
10 Thomas Leach M 00:41:50 Air Academy AFJROTC
11 Genevieve Pace F 00:43:02 Air Academy AFJROTC
12 David Luo M 00:43:04 Fountain Valley School
13 Henry, Meyer & Kirkman T 00:44:36 Ridge View Academy
14 Benjamin Turechek M 00:44:46 Air Academy AFJROTC
15 Tyler Schimpf T 00:49:25 Cañon City HS JROTC
16 Brenner Craft M 00:51:09 Air Academy AFJROTC
17 Cameron White M 00:53:14 Air Academy AFJROTC
18 Cole Rutherford T 00:54:00 Cañon City HS JROTC
19 Sage Willman M 00:54:07 Coronado HS
20 Blake Martin T 00:58:05 Cañon City HS JROTC
21 Riley Mills T 00:59:50 Cañon City HS JROTC
22 Andrew Pantano M 01:17:49 Air Academy AFJROTC
23 Jordan Worcester M 01:23:54 Air Academy AFJROTC
- Andrew Pixley M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy AFJROTC
- Nico Leonard M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy AFJROTC
- Paul Vertrees T --:--:-- MSP -- Cañon City HS JROTC (Coach)

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alma Berzelius F 00:31:34 Clear Sky Elementary
2 Robert Unverzagt M 00:31:50  
3 Rob McLennan Team M 00:44:22  
4 Alice Lonardi F 00:45:56  
5 Roan Varble M 00:50:24 McGinnis Middle School
6 Donut Waffles T 00:50:54  
7 Rob Huber M 00:52:02  
8 FVS Team 2 (Duncan & Flaherty) T 00:54:48 Fountain Valley School
9 Natalia Ozhegova T 00:59:35  
10 Brian Russell M 01:01:32  
11 Pete Naseth & Sarah McGregor T 01:04:56  
12 Adam, Hannah, Maya & Abigail Sills-Feerst T 01:05:10  
13 FVS Team 1 (Mau, Sisk & Craycroft) T 01:05:26 Fountain Valley School
14 Thane Varble M 01:10:54  
15 Carol & Ed Dill T 01:13:17  
16 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:16:38  
17 Sean O'Neil M 01:18:48 Air Academy AFJROTC
18 Caiden Green M 01:19:42 Air Academy AFJROTC
19 Ian Garner M 01:22:05 Air Academy AFJROTC
20 Maiya Anderson Team T 01:24:22  
21 Ethen & Ryen Plunkett T 01:31:51  
22 The Dragon Falcons T 01:37:07  
- Marion Morrissey & Nancy Moore T --:--:-- MSP
- Laura & Brian Milligan-Terrell T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth Team T+G T 00:27:08  
2 Ethen & Ryen Plunkett T 00:31:15  
3 Donut Waffles T 00:33:18  
4 Denise Smith F 00:46:17  
5 Burkhead Tikes M 00:46:52  
6 Carol & Ed Dill T 00:50:47  
7 Logan Borrell F 01:03:55  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com