"Wild Goat" Orienteering Meet at Dell Gulch
Saturday, June 23rd, 2018 -- Buffalo Creek

THANK YOU to Jim Baker for creating this new map, and for designing fun & challenging courses for us today!


· Course Setter: Jim Baker
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: N / A
· Set-up: Carol Nugent, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Jim Baker, Neal Barlow
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Jim Baker
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling
· Starts: Jim Baker
· Control Retrieval: Amy Winston, Galen Moore, John Crowther, Mark Cartwright, Neal Barlow, Pascal Merz
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Goat -- Three Loops
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 01:29:19  
2 Teemu Salminen M 01:32:00  
3 Patrick Corrigan M 01:40:57  
4 Odd Bersvendsen M 01:42:11  
5 Team TNT T 01:53:40 Troy only on Loop #2.
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:56:28  
7 Bridge Bordelon F 01:57:02 USMAOC
8 Pascal Merz M 01:59:40  
9 Travis Messina M 02:07:43  
10 Neal Barlow M 02:10:44 No skipped controls!
11 Maiya Anderson F 02:12:55  
12 Dave Cleveland M 02:13:24  
13 John Crowther M 02:17:42 No skipped controls!
14 B. Brooke Mann F 02:19:30  
15 Mark Cartwright M 02:21:49  
16 Sharon Crawford F 02:41:19  
17 Brendan White M 02:48:06  
18 Four Big Feet T 02:52:50  
- Gordon McCurry T --:--:-- MSP

Goat -- Two Loops
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 01:09:40  
2 Gøril S. Jones 01:16:32  
3 Eric Krohn M 02:21:13  
4 Carol Nugent F 02:38:56  
5 Mark Stuemky M 02:39:24  
6 Eric Shumaker M 02:42:35 Orienteer Kansas (OK)
7 Happy Accident T 02:44:35 No skipped controls!
8 Bryan Vogelin M 03:08:51  
9 Donut Waffles (Linda & John) T 03:29:57  

Goat -- One Loop
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 00:44:18  
2 Douglas Berling M 00:54:13 No skipped controls!
3 Amy Winston F 01:17:27  
4 Pablo Fernandez M 01:18:47 No skipped controls!
5 Jody Handerson F 01:18:52  
6 Alice Lonardi F 01:27:46  
7 Dawes Wilson M 03:13:37  
- Benjamin Thompson M --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Karchut Team T 00:46:46  
2 Nancy McCurry F 01:16:57  
3 Rachel Krohn F 02:03:23  
4 Hawkins Team T 02:48:31  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Porter Team T 00:53:58  
2 Jessica Corrigan F 01:04:47  
- Texas Trio T --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com