Orienteering Meet at Fox Run Regional Park
Saturday, May 19th, 2018 -- Colorado Springs

Thank you to all who attended and volunteered in the cold, rainy weather.

For the Loop courses, the results below show times for each individual loop, and then the total combined time and finish positions for runners who completed four, three, or two loops.


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison, Leach Family, Neal Barlow
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Jeremy Mollison, Jim Baker
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling, Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: Neal Barlow, Sverre Froyen, Travis Messina
· Snacks: Kathleen Brennan
· Control Retrieval: Galen Moore, Jeremy Mollison, Travis Messina
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 00:25:56  
2 John Crowther M 00:28:21  
3 B. Brooke Mann F 00:28:40  
4 Dan Wilson M 00:45:04  
5 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:48:34  
6 Ridge View 2 (Stubblefield & Meyers) T 00:52:02  
7 Michael Mitchell M 00:53:14  
8 Karchut Team T 00:56:12  
9 Yelena Mitchell F 01:03:54  
10 Joseph Zaremba M 01:05:01  
11 Jeremy Mollison M 01:06:59  
12 Ridge View 1 (Mares, Rosas & Valles) T 01:07:34  
13 Team Perez T 01:26:48  
14 Team Vallore T 01:29:57  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Carter Stritch T 00:36:26  
- Tothacker Team (Carolyn & Melody) T --:--:-- DNF

Loop 1
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jared Leach M 00:11:10  
2 Jim Baker M 00:13:35  
3 Douglas Berling M 00:13:55  
4 John Crowther M 00:13:57  
5 Dave Cleveland M 00:14:25  
6 Lova Berzelius F 00:14:31  
7 Blake Danis M 00:15:02  
8 Travis Messina M 00:15:05  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 00:15:11  
10 Sverre Froyen M 00:15:21  
11 Galen Moore M 00:15:24  
12 Gøril S. Jones F 00:16:21  
13 Stefano Maffei M 00:16:26  
14 Krisztina Kelevitz F 00:16:37  
15 Colby Rickard M 00:17:18  
16 Joseph Leach M 00:17:22  
17 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:17:48  
18 Alma Berzelius F 00:18:27  
19 Sandra Berzelius F 00:18:30  
20 Wil Cleveland M 00:18:35  
21 Mark Stuemky M 00:18:38  
22 Robert Leach M 00:19:02  
23 Tom Bagby M 00:19:11  
24 John Palaka M 00:19:43  
25 Arvid Berzelius M 00:19:46  
26 Mickey Monnier M 00:20:15  
27 Bill Dargin M 00:20:30  
28 Pascal Merz M 00:20:49  
29 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:20:59  
30 Alice Lonardi F 00:26:07  
31 Amy Winston F 00:35:15  
32 Todd, Kim & Bryce Young T 00:36:04  
33 Kathleen Brennan F 00:50:11  
34 Carolyn Atwood F 00:52:57  

Loop 2
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dave Cleveland M 00:13:14  
2 Jared Leach M 00:13:55  
3 Pascal Merz M 00:13:59  
4 Joseph Leach M 00:14:00  
5 Jim Baker M 00:14:59  
6 Tom Bagby M 00:15:30  
7 Blake Danis M 00:15:44  
8 John Crowther M 00:16:22  
9 Lova Berzelius F 00:16:52  
10 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:17:00  
11 Travis Messina M 00:17:02  
12 Galen Moore M 00:17:04  
13 Krisztina Kelevitz F 00:17:19  
14 B. Brooke Mann F 00:17:49  
15 Gøril S. Jones F 00:18:00  
16 Colby Rickard M 00:18:04  
17 Douglas Berling M 00:19:20  
18 Alma Berzelius F 00:20:17  
19 Stefano Maffei M 00:20:26  
20 Mickey Monnier M 00:20:40  
21 John Palaka M 00:20:58  
22 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:21:00  
23 Sandra Berzelius F 00:21:04  
24 Mark Stuemky M 00:22:15  
25 Arvid Berzelius M 00:22:30  
26 Wil Cleveland M 00:23:13  
27 Robert Leach M 00:23:58  
28 Alice Lonardi F 00:24:49  
29 Amy Winston F 00:33:47  
30 Todd, Kim & Bryce Young T 00:36:45  
31 Bill Dargin M 00:43:01  
32 Kathleen Brennan F 00:44:21  

Loop 3
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jared Leach M 00:11:55  
2 Dave Cleveland M 00:12:09  
3 Pascal Merz M 00:12:29  
4 Blake Danis M 00:13:03  
5 Jim Baker M 00:13:47  
6 Joseph Leach M 00:13:56  
7 Stefano Maffei M 00:14:47  
8 Galen Moore M 00:15:14  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 00:15:16  
10 John Crowther M 00:15:34  
11 Krisztina Kelevitz F 00:15:44  
12 Lova Berzelius F 00:15:59  
13 Arvid Berzelius M 00:16:04  
14 Gøril S. Jones F 00:16:13  
15 Tom Bagby M 00:16:16  
16 Mickey Monnier M 00:16:17  
17 Travis Messina M 00:16:47  
18 Colby Rickard M 00:17:04  
19 Douglas Berling M 00:17:15  
20 Sandra Berzelius F 00:17:53  
21 Wil Cleveland M 00:17:55  
22 John Palaka M 00:18:30  
23 Mark Stuemky M 00:18:43  
24 Bill Dargin M 00:19:44  
25 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:19:55  
26 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:20:09  
27 Alma Berzelius F 00:21:43  
28 Amy Winston F 00:25:56  
29 Kathleen Brennan F 00:40:59  

Loop 4
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dave Cleveland M 00:13:20  
2 Jared Leach M 00:14:08  
3 Blake Danis M 00:14:15  
4 Joseph Leach M 00:14:40  
5 Jim Baker M 00:15:02  
6 Tom Bagby M 00:15:16  
7 Galen Moore M 00:16:03  
8 Krisztina Kelevitz F 00:16:13  
9 Lova Berzelius F 00:16:23  
10 Gøril S. Jones F 00:17:49  
11 John Crowther M 00:17:52  
11 Colby Rickard M 00:17:52  
13 Alma Berzelius F 00:18:02  
14 Mickey Monnier M 00:18:45  
15 Wil Cleveland M 00:18:50  
16 B. Brooke Mann F 00:19:44  
17 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:19:50  
18 Arvid Berzelius M 00:20:10  
19 Travis Messina M 00:20:57  
20 Mark Stuemky M 00:21:30  
21 Sandra Berzelius F 00:22:51  
22 John Palaka M 00:26:26  

Loop 1-2-3-4
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jared Leach M 00:51:08 1 - 2 - 1 - 2
2 Dave Cleveland M 00:53:08 5 - 1 - 2 - 1
3 Jim Baker M 00:57:23 2 - 5 - 5 - 5
4 Blake Danis M 00:58:04 7 - 7 - 4 - 3
5 Joseph Leach M 00:59:58 16 - 4 - 6 - 4
6 Galen Moore M 01:03:45 11 - 12 - 8 - 7
6 John Crowther M 01:03:45 4 - 8 - 10 - 11
6 Lova Berzelius F 01:03:45 6 - 9 - 12 - 9
9 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:05:53 14 - 13 - 11 - 8
10 Tom Bagby M 01:06:13 23 - 6 - 15 - 6
11 B. Brooke Mann F 01:08:00 9 - 14 - 9 - 16
12 Gøril S. Jones F 01:08:23 12 - 15 - 14 - 10
13 Travis Messina M 01:09:51 8 - 11 - 17 - 19
14 Colby Rickard M 01:10:18 15 - 16 - 18 - 11
15 Mickey Monnier M 01:15:57 26 - 20 - 16 - 14
16 Sarah Ginsbach F 01:17:58 29 - 10 - 26 - 17
17 Alma Berzelius F 01:18:29 18 - 18 - 27 - 13
18 Arvid Berzelius M 01:18:30 25 - 25 - 13 - 18
19 Wil Cleveland M 01:18:33 20 - 26 - 21 - 15
20 Sandra Berzelius F 01:20:18 19 - 23 - 20 - 21
21 Mark Stuemky M 01:21:06 21 - 24 - 23 - 20
22 John Palaka M 01:25:37 24 - 21 - 22 - 22

Loop 1-2-3
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Pascal Merz M 00:47:17 28 - 3 - 3
2 Douglas Berling M 00:50:30 3 - 17 - 19
3 Stefano Maffei M 00:51:39 13 - 19 - 7
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:58:43 17 - 22 - 25
5 Bill Dargin M 01:23:15 27 - 31 - 24
6 Amy Winston F 01:34:58 31 - 29 - 28
7 Kathleen Brennan F 02:15:31 33 - 32 - 29

Loop 1-2
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Robert Leach M 00:43:00 22 - 27
2 Alice Lonardi F 00:50:56 30 - 28
3 Todd, Kim & Bryce Young T 01:12:49 32 - 30

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com