Orienteering Meet -- CSOL ONLY at Fox Run Regional Park
Friday, May 18th, 2018 -- Colorado Springs

Today's runners endured hail and heavy rain!

Thank you to Galen Moore for scoring and compiling the CSOL results.

Middle School (Yellow Course)
1. Alma Berzelius, Clear Sky Elementary
2. Roan Varble, McGinnis Middle School
3. --

High School JV Male (Yellow Course)
1. --
2. --
3. --

High School JV Female (Yellow Course)
1. --
2. --
3. --

High School Male (Orange Course)
1. James Matchette, Air Academy AFJROTC
2. Skylar Tyler, Cañon City HS JROTC
3. Benjamin Turechek, Air Academy AFJROTC

High School Female (Orange Course)
1. Lova Berzelius, Castle Rock Middle School
2. Genevieve Pace, Air Academy AFJROTC
3. Angelina James, Denver North HS JROTC

High School Male Teams (Orange Course)
1. Air Academy AFJROTC Team 1 (Matchette, Turechek & Archuleta)
2. Cañon City HS JROTC Team 1 (Tyler, Gutormson & Rutherford)
3. Denver North Army JROTC Team 1 (Daly, Carrasco & DeHerrera)


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Control Setting: Neal Barlow
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Doug Berling
· Starts: B. Brooke Mann, Neal Barlow
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Lova Berzelius F 00:30:12 Castle Rock Middle School
2 James Matchette M 00:35:28 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
3 Skylar Tyler M 00:37:58 Canon City HS JROTC
4 Benjamin Turechek M 00:38:15 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
5 Genevieve Pace F 00:41:01 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
6 Louden Archuleta M 00:42:42 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
7 Jacob Gutormson M 00:43:22 Canon City HS JROTC
8 Cole Rutherford M 00:46:56 Canon City HS JROTC
9 Andrew Pixley M 00:49:46 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
10 Andre Konty M 00:50:55 Canon City HS JROTC
11 Joseph Carochi M 00:54:08 Canon City HS JROTC
12 Angelina James F 00:55:58 Denver North HS Army JROTC Vikings
13 Isaac Daly M 00:56:07 Denver North HS Army JROTC Vikings
14 Nickolous Carrasco M 00:57:46 Denver North HS Army JROTC Vikings
15 Daniel DeHerrera M 00:59:15 Denver North HS Army JROTC Vikings
16 Cameron White M 00:59:16 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Zach Almadani M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Matthew Storer M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- David Blackwood M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Caiden Green M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Andrew Pantano M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Jordan Worcester M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- David Shuman M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alma Berzelius F 00:20:25 Clear Sky Elementary
2 Roan Varble M 00:30:59 McGinnis Middle School
- Thane Varble M --:--:-- DNF -- Avery Parsons Elementary

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com