Rocky Mountain State Games at Fox Run Regional Park
Saturday, July 21st, 2018 -- Colorado Springs

For competitive classes, age groups are listed in the Comments column below.


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Set-up: Jody Handerson, Travis Messina
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Senia Bozova
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling, Neal Barlow
· Starts: Neal Barlow
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Dan Wilson, Doug Berling, Senia Bozova, Will Dickinson
· Water: Doug Berling
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Will Dickinson M 02:21:42 M20+ -- 1st

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Patrick Richardson -- USMAOC M 00:57:08 Red Open -- 1st
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:00:31 M40+ -- 1st
3 Maiya Anderson F 01:09:40 F20+ -- 1st
4 Nathaniel Liefer M 01:10:49 M30+ -- 1st
5 Toini Skyttersæter -- Konnerud IL (Norway) F 01:20:51 F20+ -- 2nd
6 Amanda Skyttersæter -- Konnerud IL (Norway) F 01:22:25 F20+ -- 3rd
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:24:14 F20+
8 Gøril S. Jones F 01:27:10 F20+
9 Travis Messina M 01:33:04 M40+ -- 2nd
10 Timothy Connelly M 01:42:42 M40+ -- 3rd
11 James Hyman M 01:43:28 M30+ -- 2nd
12 Mark Stuemky M 01:49:29 M40+
13 Todd & Kim Young T 02:33:39  
14 Carlos & James Perez T 03:35:21  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ellen Rosenkvist F 00:58:29 Green Open -- 1st
2 Kenneth Lotze M 01:04:44 M60+ -- 1st
3 Jody Handerson F 01:47:20 F50+ -- 1st
4 Donut Waffles (John & Linda) T 01:48:08  
5 Darby & Wesley Karchut T 01:49:15  
6 Senia Bozova F 02:07:24 F30+ -- 1st
- Lloyd L. Boyer M --:--:-- MSP

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Elizabeth Bramhall F 01:50:32 F90+ -- 1st

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Carol Johnson F 00:51:21 F60+ -- 1st
2 Kessler & May T 02:21:21  
3 Meghan & Michelle Connelly T 02:22:14  
4 Tim Mooney M 02:26:26  
5 Elizabeth & Kathryn Connelly T 02:27:01  
6 Dan Wilson M 02:33:22 M70+ -- 1st
- Jeff Grove M --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Simone Key F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Gathern & Edson Jones T 01:39:03  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Team Occhipinti T 01:12:08  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com