Orienteering Meet at Camp Tahosa
Saturday, September 22nd, 2018 -- Ward


· Course Setter: JP Lande
· Course Vetter: Ioana Fleming
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Coordinator: Simon Maybury
· Registration: Joe Burkhead, Sharon Crawford
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore, Joe Burkhead
· Starts: JP Lande
· Fabulous Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: Arvid Berzelius, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Joe Burkhead, JP Lande, Lova Berzelius
· Water: Jody Handerson
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 01:58:59  
2 Sverre Froyen M 02:14:02  
3 Jonathan Eisen M 02:25:41  
4 Arvid Berzelius M 02:29:04  
5 Sharon Crawford F 02:43:43  
6 Reid Hamilton 03:02:56  
- Pascal Merz M --:--:-- DNF
- Alan Powers M --:--:-- DNF
- Tom Bagby & Nolan Williams M --:--:-- DNF
- Alex Bromfield M --:--:-- DNF
- Jack Wynes M --:--:-- DNF
- John LaSala M --:--:-- DNF
- Duncan Browne M --:--:-- DNF
- Sarah Ginsbach F --:--:-- DNF
- Jieyi Zhou F --:--:-- DNF
- William Dickinson M --:--:-- DNF
- Frances Peat F --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 01:53:44  
2 Bart Miller M 02:06:30  
3 Gordon McCurry M 02:28:22  
4 Pablo Fernandez M 02:28:58  
5 Carol Johnson F 02:59:11  
6 Sandra Berzelius F 03:11:15  
7 April Hernann T 03:40:41  
- Maja Jørgensen F --:--:-- DNF
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- DNF
- Lova Berzelius F --:--:-- DNF
- Mark Stuemky M --:--:-- DNF
- Travis Messina M --:--:-- DNF
- Douglas Berling M --:--:-- DNF
- Mark Brown M --:--:-- DNF
- Ken Lotze M --:--:-- DNF
- Jody Handerson F --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brian Fleming M 01:31:03  
2 Vladimir Shcherbinin M 02:48:27  
3 Lloyd Boyer M 04:11:28  
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF
- Kathleen Brennan F --:--:-- DNF
- Alice Lonardi F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Maja Jørgensen F 01:04:29  
2 Lisa Seaman F 01:27:23  
3 Ruttenberg Team T 01:35:26  
4 Jeremy & Jane Kellogg M 01:46:24  
5 Brian Michael Team M 02:08:17  
- Alma Berzelius F --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Jeff Grove M --:--:-- DNF
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- DNF / 96th birthday!

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Julie Storme F 00:53:45  
2 Sills-Feerst Team 1 T 00:54:47  
3 Ruttenberg Team T 01:02:42  
4 Geoff Murphy T 01:12:25  
5 Darcy Piceu F 01:16:49  
6 Jonathan Gamm M 01:28:32  
7 Girl Scout Troop 63572 T 01:28:54  
8 Hayden Kennedy M 01:47:24  
- Martin Fleming M --:--:-- MSP
- Lost Soles T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dakota Bailey F 00:47:39  
2 Penny & Heidi Fleming T 00:53:05  
3 Sills-Feerst Team 2 T 01:54:39  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com