Orienteering Meet at White Ranch
Sunday, October 7th, 2018 -- Golden


· Course Setter: Amy Winston
· Course Vetter: John Crowther
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Control Setting: Amy Winston, John Crowther
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Craig Murray, JP Lande
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore
· Starts: Amy Winston, Will Dickinson, Winston Chapman
· Fabulous Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: Amy Winston, Galen Moore, Graham Baird, JP Lande, Travis Messina
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:02:53  
2 Craig Murray M 01:03:11  
3 JP Lande M 01:10:27  
4 Galen Moore M 01:22:02  
5 Bart Miller M 01:33:09  
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:37:27  
7 Maiya Anderson F 01:40:11  
8 Sharon Crawford F 01:46:40  
9 Simon Maybury M 01:48:07  
10 Alan Powers M 01:49:07  
11 Will Dickinson M 01:50:00  
12 Jack Wynes M 01:51:59  
13 Jessica Rykken F 01:52:46  
14 B. Brooke Mann F 01:56:55  
15 Roy Parker M 01:57:38  
16 Jonathan Eisen M 02:00:31  
17 One Punch Wonders T 02:38:27  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Arvid Berzelius M 01:28:46  
2 Doug Berling M 01:29:10  
3 Travis Messina M 01:34:15  
4 Gordon McCurry M 01:35:56  
5 Duncan Browne M 01:37:31  
6 Carol Johnson F 01:47:47  
7 John Overton M 01:48:49  
8 Maja Vonsild Jørgensen F 01:56:17  
9 Mark Stuemky M 01:56:59  
10 John La Sala M 01:59:10  
11 Luppino & Standish T 02:09:28  
12 Kenneth Lotze M 02:24:48  
13 Jody Handerson F 03:14:00  
- Karchut Team T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Lova Berzelius F 00:55:55  
2 Alma & Sandra Berzelius T 00:59:55  
3 Anne Chapman F 01:17:52  
4 Darcy Piceu & Lisa Jhung F 01:19:16  
5 Pablo Fernandez M 01:21:01  
6 Hannah Agosta F 01:23:57 DVOA
7 Nancy McCurry F 01:24:55  
8 Cory Brodzinski M 01:26:42  
9 Lisa Seaman F 01:36:13  
10 Michael Ely T 01:42:40  
11 Charlotte Maybury F 01:54:41  
12 Cindy Osmun F 01:56:00  
13 Ian Munslow M 01:56:01  
14 Heather Daigle F 02:02:18 RRCC
15 Team Riot T 02:20:38  
16 Senia Bozova F 03:08:37  
- Samuelson Team T --:--:-- MSP
- Beth Harper & Adam Richards F --:--:-- MSP -- RRCC
- Logan Fogle M --:--:-- MSP -- RRCC
- Bruce Osmun M --:--:-- DNF
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- DNF
- McGregor & Naseth T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brandon Overton M 00:36:40  
2 Samuelson Team T 00:50:24  
3 Elsa Kay & Joe Petitti 00:56:53  
4 Devan Romero & Danielle Medina T 00:59:29  
5 Gregory Dineen M 01:01:00  
6 Team Sigrid T 01:04:54 IFK Göteborg (Sweden)
7 Goldberg Team T 01:04:58  
8 David Moon M 01:09:24  
9 Geoff Murphy T 01:12:58  
10 Meredith Provan T 01:13:31  
11 Eric Stoutenburg M 01:14:24  
12 Sean Vieau 01:14:29  
13 Anita Koester T 01:15:25  
14 Team Scrappy T 01:26:04  
15 Valerie Murray F 01:51:52  
16 Cameron Murray M 01:51:54  
17 Jeff Grove M 01:59:23  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com