Orienteering Meet at Bear Creek Lake Park
Saturday, May 11th, 2019 -- Lakewood


· Course Setter: Sverre Froyen
· Meet Director: Galen Moore
· Control Setting: Ellen Kaastrup
· Set-up: Doug Berling, Duncan Browne, Galen Moore
· E-Punch Coordinator: Sverre Froyen
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Duncan Browne, Elton Jones, Gøril S. Jones, Michael Rounds
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore, Will Dickinson
· Starts: Craig Murray, Frances Peat, Rob Huber
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Alma Berzelius, Amy Winston, Arvid Berzelius, Craig Murray, John Crowther, Lova Berzelius, Mark Stuemky, Sandra Berzelius
· Water: Sarah Ginsbach
· Meet Equipment: Duncan Browne

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 01:00:18  
2 Odd-Aage Bersvendsen M 01:03:17  
3 Jason Poole M 01:10:29  
4 Pascal Merz M 01:14:48  
5 Stefano Maffei M 01:17:21  
6 Troy M 01:18:11  
7 Alan Powers M 01:18:20  
8 John Crowther M 01:19:29  
9 Arvid Berzelius M 01:20:20  
10 John Potter M 01:20:44  
11 Lova Berzelius F 01:24:31  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 01:25:04  
13 Sandra Berzelius F 01:26:02  
14 Krisztina Kelevitz F 01:29:29  
15 Tom Bagby M 01:29:32  
16 Jack Wynes M 01:33:23  
17 Jonathan Eisen M 01:34:17  
18 Colby Rickard M 01:42:33  
19 Mark Stuemky M 01:53:21  
20 Dave Cleveland M 02:05:01  
21 Hernann Team T 02:27:34  
22 Cindy Osmun & Ian Munslow T 03:11:41  
- Frances Peat F --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Simon Maybury M --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Tim & Kristy Mooney T --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Will Dickinson M --:--:-- MSP or DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ryan Ognibene M 00:39:05  
2 Rob McLennan M 00:44:12  
3 Duncan Browne M 00:51:40  
4 Alma Berzelius F 01:01:19  
5 Gøril S. Jones F 01:01:24  
6 Doug Berling M 01:01:38  
7 Daniel Luciani M 01:02:13  
8 Roy Parker M 01:04:51  
9 Michael Rounds M 01:06:11  
10 Bill Dargin M 01:06:53  
11 Sarah Ginsbach F 01:06:53  
12 Wil Cleveland M 01:07:42  
13 Michael Sinkey M 01:14:19  
14 Amy Winston F 01:14:43  
15 Eric Loken M 01:15:39  
16 Alex Norgren M 01:33:25  
17 McKays T 01:35:45  
18 Youngs T 01:46:34  
- Team LG T --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- MSP or DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jason Poole M 00:25:34  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:42:37  
3 Ricardo Quijano Ortiz M 00:43:40 RRCC
4 Tyler Singleton M 00:43:54 RRCC
5 David Bolt M 00:45:29  
6 Sally Cirincione F 00:46:27 RRCC
7 Alice Lonardi F 00:47:11  
8 Jeremy Mollison M 00:48:39  
9 Zofia Tillman F 00:49:08  
10 Donut Waffles T 00:55:01  
11 Cory Brodzinski M 00:57:57  
12 Frank Rocha M 00:57:57  
13 Jackson Parker M 00:58:50  
14 Wesley & Darby Karchut T 00:59:36  
15 Charlotte Maybury F 01:03:26  
16 Lloyd Boyer M 01:05:11  
17 Chip Davis M 01:05:48 RRCC
18 Julie Tschanz F 01:05:49 RRCC
19 Jessica & Sydney McDonald T 01:05:58  
20 Dan Lamont M 01:07:29 RRCC
21 Nerdy By Nature T 01:10:42  
22 Geoff Murphy M 01:16:19  
23 Ikenna Olelewe & Paul Day T 01:20:21  
24 Ed & Carol Dill T 01:21:02  
25 Try All and Error T 01:30:20  
26 Hawkins Team T 01:41:57  
27 Deke Letson M 01:48:11 RRCC
28 William Wallace M 01:48:11 RRCC
29 Al Ghizzone F 01:48:23 RRCC
30 Chris Jauregui M 01:48:57 RRCC
- Jason Cappiello M --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Provan Team T --:--:-- MSP or DNF

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 James Matchette M 00:35:16 Air Academy AFJROTC
2 Benjamin Turechek M 00:39:10 Air Academy AFJROTC
3 Louden Archuleta M 00:41:15 Air Academy AFJROTC
4 Thomas Leach M 00:41:43 Air Academy AFJROTC
5 Logan Hansen M 00:43:35 Air Academy AFJROTC
6 Matthew Storer M 00:44:18 Air Academy AFJROTC
7 Brenner Craft M 00:46:54 Air Academy AFJROTC
8 Genevieve Pace F 00:51:34 Air Academy AFJROTC
9 Xaiyveyus Calma-Viloria M 01:14:45 Air Academy AFJROTC
10 David Shuman M 01:16:48 Air Academy AFJROTC
- Emileo Rodriguez M --:--:-- MSP or DNF / Air Academy AFJROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Scott Wilson M 00:39:08 Air Academy AFJROTC
2 Jasper Overbey M 00:39:28  
3 John Carter M 00:41:27  
4 Kalliste White F 00:45:57 Air Academy AFJROTC
5 Luke Snider M 00:47:19 Air Academy AFJROTC
6 Emileo Rodriguez M 00:47:52 Air Academy AFJROTC
7 Elias Saavedra M 00:52:28 Air Academy AFJROTC
8 Feral Kids T 01:00:59  
9 Bissonnette Team T 01:14:38  
10 Keller Family T 01:24:17  
11 Shiflet Tribe T 01:59:13  
- Ben Roy M --:--:-- MSP or DNF / Air Academy AFJROTC
- Constance Lederer F --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Henrikson Team T --:--:-- MSP or DNF
- Kyle Bossard M --:--:-- MSP or DNF / Air Academy AFJROTC
- Yelena Zamoshchina F --:--:-- MSP or DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Denver Wolves T 00:25:21  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com