Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, July 27-28 at Buena Vista
Saturday, July 27th, 2019


· Course Setter: Craig Murray
· Meet Director: B. Brooke Mann
· Set-up: Craig Murray, Doug Berling
· E-Punch Coordinator: Craig Murray, Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison, Mark Stuemky
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Craig Murray, JP Lande
· Beginner Instruction: Charlie Shahbazian, Troy Bozarth
· Starts: Craig Murray, John Potter
· Snacks: Amy Winston, B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Bruce & Cindy Osmun, Charlie Shahbazian, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Jeremy Mollison, John Crowther, JP Lande, Sverre Froyen
· Water: B. Brooke Mann
· Meet Equipment: Craig Murray

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night - Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Laraia M 00:39:17 Minnesota Orienteering Club
2 Troy M 00:39:41  
3 Sverre Froyen M 00:52:58  
4 Galen Moore M 00:54:50  
5 B. Brooke Mann F 01:01:58  
6 Patrick Corrigan M 01:02:48  
7 Doug Berling M 01:14:21  
8 Jieyi Zhou F 01:43:06  
9 William Dickinson M 01:48:45  
- Shahbazian Team T --:--:-- DNF / Badger Orienteering Club
- Mark Jones M --:--:-- DNF
- Joseph Batres M --:--:-- DNF
- Anthony Donahue & Candy Carley T --:--:-- DNF / Columbia River Orienteering Club
- Jonathan Mueller M --:--:-- DNF

Night - Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 John & Isabella Potter M 00:47:33  
2 Dave & Wil Cleveland T 00:55:10  
3 Ludwig Hill M 01:01:45 Tucson Orienteering Club
4 Mark Stuemky M 01:05:25  
5 Eric & Rachel Krohn T 01:07:36  
6 Jeremy Mollison M 01:12:03  
- Paul Day M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Laraia M 00:46:31 Minnesota Orienteering Club
2 Galen Moore M 01:07:03  
3 Sverre Froyen M 01:12:35  
4 Charlie Shahbazian M 01:17:27 Badger Orienteering Club
5 Maiya Anderson F 01:27:40  
6 B. Brooke Mann F 01:28:27  
7 John Potter M 01:47:16  
8 Dave Cleveland M 02:02:52  
9 Travis Messina M 03:08:23  
- Jieyi Zhou F --:--:-- DNF
- Joseph Batres M --:--:-- DNF
- Anthony Donahue & Candy Carley T --:--:-- DNF / Columbia River Orienteering Club
- Michael Connell M --:--:-- DNF
- Jonathan Mueller M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rikke Iverson F 01:02:09 Heming Orientering (Norway)
2 Ludwig Hill M 01:04:51 Tucson Orienteering Club
3 John Crowther M 01:06:38  
4 Eric Krohn M 01:23:09  
5 Gøril S. Jones F 01:24:43  
6 Mark Stuemky M 01:46:20  
7 Amy Winston F 02:08:50  
8 Cindy Osmun F 02:11:44  
9 Karchut Team T 02:23:14  
10 Matthew Horner M 02:25:07  
11 Valentina & Vladimir Shcherbinin T 02:31:46  
- Wil Cleveland M --:--:-- MSP
- Lloyd Boyer M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Team TNT M 00:45:29  
2 Jeremy Mollison M 01:03:11  
3 Evans Team 1 T 01:11:51  
4 Rachel Krohn F 01:20:48  
5 Bruce Osmun M 01:30:46  
6 Jessica Corrigan F 01:46:24  
- Jessica Monczka F --:--:-- DNF
- Team CoMo T --:--:-- DNF / Badger Orienteering Club

White/Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Quinn Michie-Horner F 00:26:30  
2 Evans Team 2 T 00:26:56  
3 Anders Cameron M 00:45:20  
4 Scott & Wyatt Van Wyhe T 01:02:57  
5 Neisha Balleck T 01:19:56  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com