Orienteering Meet at Camp Tahosa
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 -- Ward


· Course Setter: Doug Berling, Michael Rounds, Yves Nager
· Meet Director: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Setting: Doug Berling
· Set-up: Galen Moore, Jeremy Mollison, Mark Stuemky, Travis Messina
· E-Punch Coordinator: Jeremy Mollison, Mark Stuemky
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore
· Starts: Doug Berling, Senia Bozova
· Control Retrieval: B. Brooke Mann, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Jeremy Mollison, Mark Stuemky, Odd-Aage Bersvendsen
· Meet Equipment: Mark Stuemky

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Duncan Coombs M 00:55:02 West Anglian Orienteering Club (UK)
2 August Jakobson M 01:07:19  
3 Odd-Aage Bersvendsen M 01:13:16  
4 Erko Jakobson M 01:22:04  
5 Galen Moore M 01:30:20  
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:36:34  
7 Gordon McCurry M 01:59:51  
8 Jack Wynes M 02:08:14  
9 Todd Young M 02:21:09  
10 Dave Cleveland M 03:27:25  
- Chloe Haines F --:--:-- MSP / West Anglian Orienteering Club (UK)
- Wallace Nelson M --:--:-- DNF
- Michael Connell M --:--:-- DNF
- Travis Messina M --:--:-- DNF
- Steve Leovy M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brian Loustaunau M 00:58:41  
2 Sam Loustaunau M 01:51:25  
- Gøril S. Jones F --:--:-- MSP
- Lloyd Boyer M --:--:-- DNF
- Jim Kramer M --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dan Walker M 01:22:21  
2 Mark Stuemky M 01:30:50  
3 Jieyi Zhou F 01:43:15  
4 Bob Lehman M 01:54:55  
5 Uncharted Territory T 02:18:11  
6 Senia Bozova F 02:59:48  
- Valentina & Vladimir Shcherbinin T --:--:-- MSP
- B. Brooke Mann F --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF
- Sarah Ginsbach F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Liisi Jakobson Team T 00:48:29  
2 Jeremy Mollison M 00:55:11  
3 Alex Walker M 01:07:20  
4 Virginia Lehman F 01:14:27  
5 Bruce Osmun M 01:34:12  
6 Eric Millinger M 01:41:30  
- Gregory Ruterbories M --:--:-- MSP
- John Holcomb T --:--:-- MSP
- Geoff Murphy M --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Crooked Timber Academy T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michelle Quinn T 01:04:20  
2 Colin & Brian Gillogly T 01:09:07  
3 Kelly, Justin & Thea T 01:17:20  
4 Brett & Tricia Whitehouse T 01:27:40  
5 Chiweenie Spies T 01:39:57  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dominic & Miranda Wartman T 00:30:07  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com