Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, August 17-18 at Frisco Peninsula
Saturday, August 17th, 2019 -- Frisco


· Course Setter: Sharon Crawford, Yves Nager
· Course Vetter: Doug Berling
· Meet Director: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Setting: Doug Berling, Sharon Crawford
· E-Punch Coordinator: Mark Stuemky
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling, JP Lande
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, JP Lande
· Beginner Instruction: Galen Moore
· Starts: Sharon Crawford
· Control Retrieval: Eric Shumaker, Galen Moore, JP Lande, Mark Stuemky, Michael Rounds

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Laraia M 00:47:36 Minnesota Orienteering Club
2 Troy M 00:48:04  
3 JP Lande M 00:48:16  
4 Olof Hedberg M 00:49:26 Summit Nordic Ski Club
5 Pete Swenson M 00:59:49  
6 Philip Zurek M 01:04:11  
7 Galen Moore M 01:10:39  
8 Sverre Froyen M 01:10:45  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 01:20:24  
10 William Dickinson M 01:20:58  
11 Eric Shumaker M 01:49:41 Orienteer Kansas
- Amy Varble F --:--:-- MSP
- Lloyd Boyer M --:--:-- DNF

Night Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Morano & Wasson T 00:29:18 Summit Nordic Ski Club
2 Resignolo & Weinberger T 00:36:29 Summit Nordic Ski Club
3 Jones, Smith & Bertonneau T 00:38:23 Summit Nordic Ski Club
4 Michael Rounds M 00:38:46  
5 WHEVA Team T 00:40:12 Summit Nordic Ski Club
6 Roan Varble M 00:40:55  
7 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:41:51  
8 John Potter T 00:51:42  
9 Mark Stuemky M 00:55:20  
10 Donut Waffles T 00:56:14  
11 Zofia Tillman F 01:04:26  

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Laraia M 00:45:33 Minnesota Orienteering Club
2 Barnabás Sárospataki M 00:56:17 Babits Mihály Gimnázium (Hungary)
3 Olof Hedberg M 00:59:22 Summit Nordic Ski Club
4 JP Lande M 01:04:37  
5 John Potter M 01:06:59  
6 Philip Zurek M 01:09:58  
7 Galen Moore M 01:12:07  
8 Pete Swenson M 01:16:48  
9 Maiya Anderson F 01:17:44  
10 Stephen Tarry M 01:27:48 Up North Orienteers
11 John Crowther M 01:29:52  
12 Eric Shumaker M 01:30:56 Orienteer Kansas
13 B. Brooke Mann F 01:33:02  
14 Gøril S. Jones F 01:49:04  
15 Michael Connell M 02:24:26  
16 Jonathan Mueller M 02:51:25  
17 Amy Varble F 02:55:35  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Matt Horner M 01:06:31  
2 Sarah Ginsbach F 01:07:54  
3 Doug Berling M 01:09:25  
4 Michael Rounds M 01:16:24  
5 Mark Stuemky M 01:20:56  
6 Valentina & & Vladimir Shcherbinin T 01:22:06  
7 Charlie & Chun Bleau T 01:54:24 Georgia Orienteering Club
8 Karchut Team T 01:56:52  
9 Wallace Nelson M 01:57:04 Possum Trot Orienteering Club
10 Donut Waffles T 01:59:27  
11 Cindy Osmun F 02:17:42  
12 Lloyd Boyer M 02:24:31  
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- MSP
- Jieyi Zhou F --:--:-- MSP
- Zofia Tillman F --:--:-- DNF
- Geoff Murphy M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Morano & Wasson T 00:50:32 Summit Nordic Ski Club
2 Jones & Smith T 00:52:37 Summit Nordic Ski Club
3 Roan Varble M 01:06:29  
4 Cristian Robbins M 01:14:14  
5 Broken GPS F 01:16:06  
6 Ellie Arpin F 01:18:55 Minnesota Orienteering Club
7 Zofia Tillman F 01:24:51  
8 David & Leopold Sievers T 01:32:40  
9 Annabelle Laverdiere F 01:33:35 Summit Nordic Ski Club
10 Jacob Shriver T 01:33:40 Summit Nordic Ski Club
11 Winners of Chicken Dinners T 01:54:04  
12 Horner Team (Quinn & Asher) T 01:55:16  
13 Jessica Monczka F 02:05:48  
14 Paul Green Team T 02:11:04  
15 Pechon Team T 02:26:55  
16 Bruce Osmun M 02:34:40  
17 Terry & Paula Malleck T 02:40:50  
18 Jayne Team T 02:48:27  
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Anders & Shelley Cameron T 00:48:35  
2 Matt & Ryder Horner T 00:52:38  
3 Andy Novak M 01:11:17  
4 Wenju Liao, Feifei Jiang & Honglin Qu T 01:25:16  
5 Emily & Norah Sievers T 01:31:10  
6 Robbins Team T 01:37:38  
- Thane Varble M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Eva Hedberg F 01:29:35  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com