Rocky Mountain State Games at Fox Run Regional Park
Saturday, July 20th, 2019 -- Colorado Springs

NEW! Results for the Rocky Mountain State Games competitive classes are posted HERE.


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Course Vetter: Maiya Anderson
· Meet Director: Doug Berling
· Control Setting: Doug Berling, Neal Barlow
· Meal Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Set-up: Galen Moore, Jody Handerson, Neal Barlow
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Maria Elena Potter, Senia Bozova, Simon Maybury
· Starts: Duncan Browne, Neal Barlow
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Duncan Browne, Galen Moore, John Crowther, Maiya Anderson, Mark Stuemky, Michael Rounds, Neal Barlow
· Packing Up: Amy Winston, B. Brooke Mann, Carlos & James Perez, Duncan Browne, Maiya Anderson
· Signs: Doug Berling
· Water: Amy Winston
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling, Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 John Potter M 01:21:09  
2 Joseph Batres M 02:53:51  

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 00:49:40  
2 Galen Moore M 00:58:34  
3 Sverre Froyen M 00:58:35  
4 Maiya Anderson F 00:58:54 (Vetter)
5 Rikke Iversen F 01:05:23 Heming Orientering (Norway)
6 B. Brooke Mann F 01:09:38  
7 Todd Young M 01:11:55  
8 Jason Zorilla M 01:22:54  
9 Mark Stuemky M 01:31:02  
10 Kaitlin Dunn F 01:37:31 Rochester Orienteering Club
11 Jieyi Zhou F 01:42:56  
12 Rachel Abler F 01:43:09  
13 David Bolt M 01:52:15  
14 Dylan Bolt M 01:57:44  
- Gøril S. Jones F --:--:-- MSP

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Duncan Browne M 01:00:01  
2 Michael Rounds M 01:01:25  
3 Mats Englund M 01:18:44 Svaide Roma SOK (Sweden)
4 Paula Pearson F 01:32:44  
5 Amy Winston F 01:32:46  
6 Alex Diaz & Jonathan Mueller T 02:06:25  
7 Senia Bozova F 02:17:42  
8 Carlos & James Perez T 02:26:25  
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- MSP
- David Gallagher M --:--:-- DNF
- Paul Day & Ike Olelewe T --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Steve Willman M 00:38:13  
2 Darby & Wes Karchut T 00:55:29  
3 Valentina & Vladimir Shcherbinin T 01:03:19  
4 Dan Wilson M 01:16:40  
5 Jody Handerson F 01:24:16  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Matt Horner Team T 01:01:16  
2 Kalli White F 01:19:47  
3 Josh Miller Team T 02:12:41  
4 Ellinor Miller F 02:15:32  
- John Carter M --:--:-- MSP
- Jillian Gibson F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Eva Buskas F 00:36:06 Svaide Roma SOK (Sweden)
2 Renee Putman Team T 01:11:01  
3 Lexi Putman F 01:13:29  
4 Ayen Family T 01:38:04  
- Rick Yager M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael, Troy & Luke Occhipinti T 00:51:48  
2 Monica & William Friedl T 01:10:57  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com