Orienteering Meet at Manitou Park North
Saturday, August 28th, 2021 -- Woodland Park


· Course Setter: Galen Moore
· Meet Director: Jim Baker
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Doug Berling, Gøril S. Jones, Galen Moore, Jim Baker
· E-Punch Coordinator: Simon Maybury
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling, Jieyi Zhou
· Registration: Bianca Jones, Gøril S. Jones, Odd Bersvendsen, Senia Bozova
· Beginner Instruction: Jim Baker
· Starts: Galen Moore
· Control Retrieval: Dennis Carney, Jim Baker, Joe Hunt, Mouyong Liu, Odd Bersvendsen, Reece Hunt, Sharon Crawford
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:09:33  
2 JP Lande M 01:30:53  
3 Troy M 01:36:53  
4 Odd Bersvendsen M 01:39:54  
5 Jason Poole M 01:43:39  
6 Tom Bagby M 01:58:17  
7 Will Whitaker M 02:00:20  
8 Sverre Froyen M 02:14:41  
9 John Potter M 02:21:04  
10 Hunt Team T 02:23:08  
11 B. Brooke Mann F 02:30:15  
12 Dennis Carney M 02:39:48  

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alex Walker M 01:18:06  
2 Bridge Bordelon F 01:21:30  
3 Alan Powers M 01:35:30  
4 Sharon Crawford F 01:52:58  
5 Simon Maybury M 01:57:59  
6 Jieyi Zhou F 02:01:33  
7 Todd Young M 02:21:43  
8 Brendan White M 02:22:06  
9 Travis Messina M 03:03:44  
- Bill Dargin M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ioana Fleming F 01:17:15  
2 Vladimir Karasev M 01:22:29  
3 Dan Walker M 01:26:08  
4 Jim Baker M 01:34:21  
5 Mark Hendrickson M 01:41:46  
6 Carol Johnson F 02:03:12  
7 Ken Lotze M 02:14:41  
- Douglas Berling M --:--:-- MSP
- Senia Bozova F --:--:-- DNF
- William Nolan M --:--:-- DNF
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- DNF
- Cool Breeze T --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brian Fleming M 00:58:23  
2 Toms Lemesevskis M 00:59:20  
- Karchut Team T --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Cody & Josaline Kittle T 01:34:21  
2 Dora Haslinger F 01:48:06  
3 Geoff Murphy M 01:55:20  
4 Dan Wilson M 02:18:36  
5 Sean Sivak T 03:29:37  
- Jennifer Sandquist F --:--:-- MSP
- Jeff & Cookie Ford T --:--:-- MSP
- Westermann Team T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Martin Fleming M 00:35:51  
2 Mouyong Liu M 00:50:05  
3 Zaremba Team T 00:50:59  
4 Awesome Avocados (Jessica & Lila Hickey) T 00:58:04  
5 Anders & Maiya Anderson 01:03:20  
6 Denis Khlaponin Team T 01:04:16  
7 Westermann Team T 01:07:46  
- Jesse Whitaker F --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Penny & Heidi Fleming T 00:46:53  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com