Orienteering Meet at Cherry Creek State Park
Saturday, April 16th, 2022 -- Aurora
· Course Setter: Gøril S. Jones · Meet Equipment: B. Brooke Mann, Caesar Jones · Set-up: Cora Rogers, Jody Handerson, Katie Rogers · E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Simon Maybury · Registration: Gøril S. Jones, Senia Bozova · Beginner Instruction: Matthew Fox, Troy Bozarth · Starts: Alan Powers, Cora Rogers, Jennifer Sandquist, Katie Rogers · Snacks: B. Brooke Mann, Charlotte Maybury · Control Retrieval: Andrew Phillips, Cora Rogers, Graham Baird, Jim Kramer, Katie Rogers, Maximilian Carr
- Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.
- View the [ Photo Gallery ] from this event.
- View the [ Detailed Results / Splits ] for this event.
Results
Red |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Graham Baird | M | 00:49:18 | |
2 | Tori Borish | F | 00:53:41 | |
3 | Morten Kusk | M | 00:55:51 | OK Pan Aarhus (Denmark) |
4 | Troy | M | 01:02:28 | |
5 | Todd Young | M | 01:10:29 | |
6 | Tom Bagby | M | 01:14:01 | |
7 | Alan Powers | M | 01:15:59 | |
8 | Maximilian Carr | M | 01:19:14 | |
9 | William Felts | M | 01:28:39 | |
10 | Travis Messina | M | 01:29:23 | |
11 | Sverre Froyen | M | 01:32:46 | |
12 | Steven Leovy | M | 01:33:51 | |
13 | Colby Rickard | M | 01:38:53 | |
14 | B. Brooke Mann | F | 01:40:39 | |
15 | Dennis Carney | M | 01:42:53 | |
16 | Jieyi Zhou | F | 01:42:55 | |
17 | John & Marcia Van Eden | T | 01:37:00 | Found 18 of 19 |
Green |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Carlo Giacometti | M | 00:40:35 | |
2 | Siv Kusk Berglund | F | 00:57:18 | OK Pan Aarhus (Denmark) |
3 | Mark Stuemky | M | 01:06:31 | |
4 | Nolan Williams | M | 01:07:49 | |
5 | Pablo Fernandez | M | 01:11:36 | |
6 | John Ganzar | M | 01:15:05 | |
7 | Carol Johnson | F | 01:16:12 | |
8 | Kenneth Lotze | M | 01:17:46 | |
9 | Steve Dornseif | M | 01:18:51 | |
10 | John Spencer | M | 01:19:50 | |
11 | Jim Kramer | M | 01:37:11 | |
12 | Senia Bozova | F | 01:48:30 | |
13 | Thomas Teifke | M | 02:04:04 | |
14 | Jody Handerson | F | 02:12:32 | |
Orange |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Matthew Fox | M | 00:46:31 | |
2 | Dmitriy Zamoshchin | M | 00:52:13 | |
3 | Team Provan | T | 01:00:26 | |
4 | Andrew Phillips | M | 01:09:54 | |
5 | Daphne Quint | F | 01:10:02 | |
6 | Crooked Timber | T | 01:18:44 | |
7 | Claire Kalman & Dave Robinder | T | 01:20:21 | |
8 | Jeff & Diana Merkel | T | 01:24:14 | |
9 | John Hayden Cheevs | T | 01:28:47 | |
10 | Jane Alonso | F | 01:29:02 | |
11 | Cora Rogers | F | 01:30:04 | |
12 | Katie Rogers | F | 01:30:13 | |
13 | Charlotte Maybury | F | 01:33:28 | |
14 | Karl Reinig | M | 01:40:55 | |
15 | Jennifer Sandquist | F | 01:33:40 | Found 11 of 12 |
16 | Neal Armstrong | M | 02:10:08 | Did not punch finish |
Yellow |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Zach Caylor & Maisey Toczek | T | 00:42:09 | |
2 | Tali Villareal, Lynn Wishmier & Lindsey Nelson | T | 00:46:52 | |
3 | Jakin Chesser | M | 00:49:38 | |
4 | Cy Chesser | M | 00:51:41 | |
5 | Wenjuan Liao | M | 01:00:45 | |
6 | Mike Roos & Noah Deluh | T | 01:07:48 | |
7 | Sally's Heroes | T | 01:09:55 | |
8 | Jayne Family | T | 01:23:15 | |
9 | Olivia James | F | 01:25:39 | |
10 | Sandy & Elayne Boyce | T | 01:27:33 | |
White |
||||
# | Name | Class | Time | Comments |
1 | Tor Husk | M | 00:19:30 | |
2 | Bill Sacks | T | 00:36:44 | |
3 | Jakin Chesser | M | 00:48:10 | |
4 | 8-Footed Furry Fireflies | T | 00:52:47 | |
5 | Jacquelyn Hefty | T | 00:53:06 | |
6 | Allison Taravella | F | 01:01:00 | |
7 | Karen Dornseif | F | 00:53:55 | Found all but out of order |
8 | Cy Chesser | M | 01:00:23 | Found 5 of 6 |
DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime