Orienteering Meet at Camp Tahosa
Saturday, June 11th, 2022 -- Ward


· Course Setter: JP Lande
· Meet Director: Duncan Browne
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling, JP Lande, Senia Bozova
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, Jieyi Zhou
· Registration: Duncan Browne, Gøril S. Jones
· Beginner Instruction: Matthew Fox
· Starts: Gordon McCurry, JP Lande
· Control Retrieval: Bart Miller, Duncan Browne, Gordon McCurry, Jieyi Zhou, Rich Kelly

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Kyle Ashcraft & Luke McMahon T 01:11:07  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Wiley Carlin M 01:04:31  
2 Kyle Ashcraft & Luke McMahon T 01:14:06  
3 Kennedy & McGathey T 01:20:10  
4 Lisa Kornick F 01:34:24  
5 Jenny Carlin F 01:06:34 Found 7 of 8
6 Olivia James F 01:37:15 Found 6 of 8

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Lisaveta Proskurina F 00:43:08  
2 Courtney Everson F 00:58:24  
3 Trent Gardner M 01:12:22  
4 Steve & Rinske T 01:14:15  
5 Charlotte Maybury F 01:27:18  
6 Jane Alonso F 01:29:35  
7 Neal Armstrong M 01:32:40  
8 Valentina & Vladimir Shcherbinin T 01:41:43  
9 Ian Munslow T 01:49:39  
10 Jeff Borchardt M 02:11:02  
11 Geoff Murphy & Frank Dreisbach T 03:07:22  
12 Bill Campbell M 01:55:07 Found 10 of 11
13 Thor Kusk Berglund M 01:01:30 OK Pan Aarhus (Denmark), Found 7 of 11

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Doug Berling M 01:28:53  
2 Donut & Waffles (John & Linda) T 02:12:53  
3 Pablo Fernandez M 02:25:25  
4 Senia Bozova F 03:12:08 Foud 8 of 11

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Gøril S. Jones F 01:42:03  
2 Matthew Fox M 02:14:20  
3 Mark Stuemky M 02:25:54  
4 Thomas Teifke M 03:03:18 Found 12 of 13
5 Joel Swisher M 01:38:44 Found 11 of 13

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alex Walker M 00:53:43  
2 Tori Borish F 01:09:37  
3 Troy M 01:11:20  
4 Galen Moore M 01:14:10  
5 Carlo Giacometti M 01:14:11  
6 Maximilian Carr M 01:19:36  
7 Bart Miller M 01:27:15  
8 Duncan Browne M 01:34:22  
9 Morten Kusk M 01:36:11 OK Pan Aarhus (Denmark)
10 Jieyi Zhou F 01:38:42  
11 Gordon McCurry M 01:38:54  
12 Russell Skorina M 01:45:37  
13 Richard Kelly M 01:46:37  
14 Colby Rickard M 01:50:24  
15 Pavel Pachkovsky M 01:51:23  
16 Ben Bosch M 01:58:36  
17 B. Brooke Mann F 02:01:40  
18 Simon Maybury M 02:11:02  
19 Grant Lejonvarn M 01:51:39 Found 10 of 15
20 Reinig Team T 03:08:46 Found 10 of 15
21 John & Marcia Van Eden T 03:40:04 Found 7 of 15

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com